Alumni Central

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES

Class representatives serve as a leader for their class, especially during Reunion years. You may be asked to write letters, make telephone calls to encourage attendance at events, and encourage others to give to the Paul Smith’s College Fund and other fundraising initiatives.

We’re looking for more representatives – tell us if you’re interested!

Find a representative:

1940s

1948

Richard V. Newell ’48, LAGS

1949

William F. Burns ’49, LAGS

1960s

1960

Linda Kalina-Blakeslee ’60 HRMT
Brian G. Rourke ’60 PPFT
H. Brenton Teillon ’60 PPFT

1961

Diane (Shelter) Aitken ’61 LAGS David W. Eaton ’61 FORT

1962

Irene (Hussey) Haines ’62 HRMT
Del Walker ’62 PPFT

1963

Frederick R. Oberst ’63 LAGS
David J. O’Brien ’63 HRMT

1964

David B. Knapp ’64 PPFT
Linda L. Todd ’64 LAGS

1965

Albert E. Trexler III, ’65 HRMT

1966

Ward J. Mack ’66 PPFT
Michael G. Mikulan ’66 PPFT
Marcus G. Phelps ’66 PPFT

1967

Robert T. Escheman ’67 PPFT
Edward P. Johnson ’67 FORT

1968

Charles H. Montalbano ’68 HRMT

1969

Norman T. Fedder ’69 FORT

1980s

1980

Kelly D. Buck ’80 HRMT
Lee J. Homyock ’80 PPFT
Nancy (Smith) Hunter ’80 HRMT
B. Randy Sadlon ’80 SURV

1981

Alyson J. Bennett ’81 FORR
Joann C. DeTraglia ’81 HRMT
Sheila (Sibley) Warden ’81 FORT

1982

John A. Maille ’82 SURV

1983

Karen (Klimbach) Frank ’83 TRAV
Maureen (Connor) Morgan ’83 HRMT

1984

F. Thomas Gehrig ’84 FORT

1985

Stephen M. Schifley ’85 CULA
Neil P. Smith ’85 HRMT

1986

Lisa (Williams) Williamson ’86 TRAV

1987

John E. Flideid ’87 HRMT
Amy (Casler) Rasmussen ’87 FORT
Eric P. Rasmussen ’87 HRMT

1988

Leanne Hanson ’88 EETL

1989

Daniel E. Richards ’89 HRMT
Andrea (Dewey) Urmston ’89 HRMT

2000s

2000

Donald C. Jones ’00, NRMP
Jeffrey M. Krempa ’00, HRTM
Amy (Horridge) Mitschke ’00, HRTM

2001

Michelle (Price) Desautels ’01, CASM

2002

R. Justin Demers ’02, URTM
Vicki (Millick) Fitzgerald ’02, HRTM

2003

Gary M. Gobin ’03, HRTM
Michael Trump ’03, OREC

2004

Jodie (Stark) Eaddy ’04 BMES
William G. Root ’04, RATE

2005

Katy (Widman) Matthews ’05, BMES
Ann Ritzel ’05, CASM
Jennifer (Hill) Root ’05, BMES
Mallory Victor ’05, BMES

2006

Valerie (Roberts) Allard ’06, BAKA
Stephen Ellis ’06, FRRM
Christina (LaChausse) Rode ’06, CASM

2007

Christopher Dionne ’07, FRRM
Benjamin Grant ’07, CASM
Christine (Cosman) Waltz ’07, HRTM

2008

Michelle E. Daus ’08, BMES
Justin S. VanDervort ’08, BMES

2009

Zachariah R. Brown ’09, FWSF
Ashley Flenard ’09, HRTM
Bethany Garretson ’09, LAGS
Alexander M. Kerr ’09, HRTM

1950s

1951

Ruth (Weston) Woodward ’51, LAGS

1952

Robert E. Leslie ’52, PPFT

1953

J. Richard Owens ’53, PPFT

1954

F. Joseph McCranels ’54, HRMT
Frederick W. Ritz ’54, PPFT
Andrew D. Studdiford ’54, PPFT

1955

James J. Burtis ’55, PPFT

1956

Mervin E. Stevens ’56, PPFT

1957

Donald G. Perryman ’57, PPFT

1958

William E. Greaves ’58, LAGS
Richard J. Milano ’58, HRMT
John S. Rebstock ’58, HRMT

1959

Kearney B. Sheirich ’59, PPFT

1970s

1970

Edward J. Hierling ’70, SURV
Christopher D. Hodd ’70, HRMT
Fred C. Weld ’70, FORT
Christine C. White ’70, HRMT

1972

Floyd R. Lampart ’72, SURV

1973

Cathy (Andrews) Fuller ’73, FORR

1974

James E. Hodock ’74, EETL
Thomas J. Rosol ’74, FORR

1975

Ellen M. Eshchuk ’75, PPFT
Joseph S. Szumski ’75, PPFT

1976

Charles L. Comeau ’76, FORR
Brenda (Schevis) Crane ’76, FORT
Mark R. Resig ’76, HRMT
Melissa Uhlik ’76, HRMT

1977

Michael T. Battaglia ’77, PPFT
Martha (Lang) Watts ’77, FORR

1978

Kevin H. Dougherty ’78, SURV
Lori (France) Lamica-Nelson ’78, HRMT

1979

L. Holly Balzer-Harz ’79, FORT
William P. Murray ’79, PPFT
Kenneth D. Paur ’79, SURV

1990s

1990

Caroline (McLean) Burnett ’90, TRAV
Sarah (Parker) Lewin ’90, HRMT

1991

Pamela (Henderson) Freeman ’91, EETL

1992

John A. Gregg ’92, BUSN
Denise (Reynolds) Lalley ’92, HRMT

1993

Philip J. Flath ’93, CULA
Loretta (Liuzzo) Martin ’93, HRMT

1994

Daniel R. Allen ’94, HRMT
Daniel N. Palladino ’94, BUSN
Joel A. Rodgers ’94, LATC

1995

Norbert W. Kupinski ’95, HRMT

1996

Gerard V. Nardone ’96, HRMT

1997

Daniel P. Burke ’97, FORR
Darren Pondiscio ’97, HRMT

1998

Tracey (Patch) Parkhurst ’98, TRAV

1999

Shelly M. Cihan ’99, LAES
Antonius D. Rivera ’99, CULB

2010s

2010

Gina  (Martin) Pollock ’10, HRTM

2011

Jared Booth ’11, FEFM
Nicole (Thompson) Culyer ’11, BMES
Zack I. Rosenberg ’11, HRTM

2012

Brandon M. Bills ’12, CASM
Christine M. Blakeslee ’12, BMES
Jesse M. Hrycik ’12, FEFM
Tara L. Marks ’12, HRTM

2013

Chelsea Brodhead ’13, HRTM
Michael J. Cerasaro ’13, NRMP
Ashley C. Rokjer ’13, CASM

2014

Theresa Leclerc ’14, RATE
Nicholas Papa ’14, HRTM

2015

Falon Neske ’15, NRMP
Lisa T. Zvingowaniseyi ’15, HRTM

Have questions? Contact the Alumni Office.