Individual Donors

2015-2016

Apollos Smith Club

($1,000,000 and up)

Anonymous
E. Philip Saunders

Collegiate Club

($100,000 and up)

Sodexo

Leadership Club

($50,000 to $99,999)

Andrea and Timothy C. Collins
Holder Family Foundation
William Holder
Charles McCutchen
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation

Ambassadors Club

($25,000 to $49,999)

Lyle J. Frank ’65
Fred L. Emerson Foundation, Inc.
Hutchins Family Foundation, Inc.
Veronica and Pieter V.C. Litchfield
Sharon and Jon L. Luther ’67
Garnet and James H. Reagan Jr. ’64
State of New York
Statler Foundation
Francine and Peter Walker

Executive Chairman’s Club

($5,000 to $24,999)

Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Adirondack Foundation – Paine Family Trust
Adirondack Foundation – SOA Lake Steward Fund
Virginia and Michael S. Adler ^
Joyce H. and Stuart H. Angert
The Avery Family Foundation, Inc.
Suzanne and Paul E. Avery
Audrey and Ralph W. Blum ’54
Suzy and Paul M. Cantwell Jr.
Nardyne and Richard C. Cattani ’64
Robert M. Chur
Donna and Paul F. Ciminelli
Cloudsplitter Foundation
Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Carol and Frederick L. Dill Jr. ’56
John T. Dillon ’58
Cathy and Jeffrey Dove
Patricia and Nathan Dowden
Estate of Stirling Tomkins, Jr.
Cornelia and Peter P. Forrence
Linda and Robert A. Fox
General Electric Foundation
Peter Harriott
Howard and Bess Chapman Charitable Corporation
Jon Howard ’76
Mary Jo and Peter Hunt
International Paper Company Foundation
Anthony L. Johnson
M. Ellen Jones

Todd E. Jones ’90
Nancy and Lee Keet
The Kingsley Foundation
Lewis Tree Service, Inc.
Arthur L. Loeb
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi
Joseph McCranels ’54
Next Generation Learning Challenges – Educause
W. Kemp Norman Jr.
Diane B. and John A. Paganelli
Patty and Peter S. Paine Jr.
Patricia M. Pastella ’83
Pepsi Bottling Group, Inc.
Frederick G. Pierce
Glenn S. Plantone ’81
Thomas Rogers
Margaret Sheppe
Ora K. and Howard Smith
Spaulding Paolozzi Foundation
Daniel D. Tessoni
The Arthur Loeb Foundation
The Partridge-Invitation Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
Heather A. (Peckham ’99) Tuttle
Virginia and Roger R. Valkenburgh
Scott VanLaer ’93
Connie and Craig Weatherup
William J. Weiss III ’71
Katharine and Curtis Welling
Richard J. Zucconi ’63

President’s Club

($1,000 to $4,999)

Robert W. Adam ’79
Adirondack Park Institute
Adirondack Restaurant Group, Inc.
F. Raymond Agnew
John D. Aiken ’76
Ann and A. Joseph Armstrong
Alan M. Ayres ’76
Eric J. Backman ’55
R. Scott Barber ’90 ^
The Bartlett Tree Foundation
Alan G. Beale ’76
William H. Beardsley ’58
RoseAnn and Paul Beaudoin
Alyson J. Bennett ’81
Diana and Norbert A. Bennett
Bjarne T. Berntsen ’55
Big Table Media, The Idea Factory, LLC.
Joseph B. Bogardus ^
Howard S. Bridgman III ’66
Joseph A. Brislin ’61 †
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc
Douglas K. Brush ’81 ^
James B. Cantwell ’67
N. Heidi Clark ’83 ^
Rita and Chris Cohan
Concierge by Foodbuy
Nancy E. and Richard V. Cox
Eileen Crary
Susan G. Cunnup ’72
Carol B. and Thomas Dozier
Charles V. Dyke ’61
Linda and David W. Eaton ’61
Roger Eiss
Timothy H. Eldridge ’79
ExxonMobil Foundation
Christopher M. Frankenhoff Jr. ’93
Sandra and Robert E. Friedman
Thomas Given
Martin F. Golden ’66
Susan Jones Graff ’75
Gutenstein Foundation, Inc.
Robert Gutenstein
Jerrold W. Hacker
Martin Hanifin
Burt D. Hartington ’71
John and Evelyn Trevor Charitable Foundation
Karl F. Kappe ’66
Kevin and Betty Ann Keane
Kathleen A. Keck
Ross Kellman
Peter Kirchner
Linda and David P. Kirstein
Anthony J. Knapp Jr. ’62
David B. Knapp ’64

Knox Family Foundation
Charles A. La Forge Jr. ’50
Richard Lewis ’63
Kathy Little ^
Ryan M. Little
Caroline G. Lucero ’85
Paolo Magro
Carolyn B. Malkin
Mercer Tool Corporation
Paul Milenkowic
Elsbeth “Betsy” and Charles B. Morgan
Terrence M. Murphy ’78 ^
Colin G. Nadeau ’55
NBT Bank, N.A.
David A. Nemzer ’64
Liz Neumark
Angela Noble-Grange
Mary and Kenneth L. Nolan ’63
Northern New York Audubon, Inc.
Frederick R. Oberst ’63
David J. O’Brien ’63 ^
Roland R. Page ’66
Mary Potter
Matthew R. Purcell ’78
Kathleen and Alfred Putnam
Patricia J. (Hanlon ’75) and Kenneth M. Raymond Jr. ’68
Daniel E. Richards ’89
James L. Richenderfer ’66
Lauren and John M. Roth
Stephen J. Salatti ’65 ^
David L. Saskas ’80
Schwab Charitable Fund
Jacob S. Stanbro ’08
Stewart’s Shops Corp.
Nora Sullivan
Sally and Charles Svenson
Susan Y. and William A. Sweeney
Tauck Family Foundation, Inc.
Peter F. Tauck
Norman Taylor ’58
The Carl Marks Foundation Inc.
Liz Thorndike
Pamela and Thomas Timble
Anne and John B. Trevor III
Mary and William C. Ughetta
United Way of the Bay Area
Urban Forestry Organization
Mark C. Valkenburgh
Carl L. Weber ’77
Robert W. Whyland ’61
Christopher J. Williams ’90
Henry A. Yost ’55
Kathryn E. and Jack F. Zinsmeyer ’49
Nancy S. and William Zisson

Patron’s Club

($500 to $999)

Mary E. Abrams ’86
William Adams ’16
Adirondack Foundation – Evergreen Fund
Adirondack Foundation – Jack and Fran Davis Family Fund
Adirondack Foundation – Rocky Bog Fund
Susan A. Allen ’86 ^
Anonymous Student
Richard D. Babcock ’65
Charma and Eric W. Behnke ’64
Marvin R. Best ’63
Meri-Beth Bird and Mark Dzwonczyk
Sarah (Rockefeller ’77) and Phillip M. Bogdanovitch ’77
Robert T. Bolton ’80
Boquet Foundation, Inc.
James B. Brasser ’74
Jan and Robert M. Brhel ’80
Stuart A. Buchanan ’72
Peter Burns
Timothy P. Burpoe ’79
Tara N. Butcher ’01
Sarah Butler
James L. Chapman ’73
Thomas W. Cherniavsky ’81
Daniel M. Christmas ’81
Olin M. Cook ’49
Victoria Cook
Kenneth Coppings ’95
Carl L. Curtin Jr. ’59
John E. D’Adamo ’82
Frances Davis
Dana L. Derico-Carfi ’87
Thomas M. Devlin ’79
Melissa L. Diaz ’96
John N. Dickinson ’64 ^
Shoshana and Ted Diskind
Stephen C. Dodge ’67
Edwin H. Donchey ’52
Sean M. Dougherty ’89
Meredith L. Downes Curtis ’96 ^
Amy and James L. Elrod Jr.
Ellen M. Eshchuk ’75
FM Global Foundation
Foundation for the Carolinas
Bernard Fried
Eric L. Gabrielson Jr. ’92
Michael P. and Barbara T. Gardner
Lorraine Giangreco ’48 ^
Diane Griffin
Paul Guzenski ’03
Peter G. Habeeb ’79 ^
Arthur Haberl ^
Irene P. Haines ’62
Scott A. Hanno ’84
Ann and Wayne Haskell
Philip G. Hembdt ’76
Francis J. Hennion ’62
Caroline and John W. Herold ’65
Laura H. Hoenig
Peter W. Holderied ’79
Craig Holland ’12
Holland Forestry LLC
Eric R. Holmlund
Hyla Howe
William D. Hughes ’56
Catherine R. and Douglas E. Hull

Mary Jane and James Huneycutt
Nicholas Hunt-Bull
David Hunter Jr. ’57
Theodore V. Jacobsen ’63
Jeffrey M. Jones ’84
Kathryn (Caughey ’78) and Patrick J. Kelly ’78
Jeffrey D. Kline ’81
Robert W. Knapp ’73 ^
George H. Leslie ’58
James F. Lord ’55
David T. Lucas ’63
John A. Maille ’82
Lenore Marcuson
Marvin and Annette Lee Foundation, Inc.
David Mason and Jim Herman
Lynne Matott
Sara L. (Hall ’84) and Karl L. Maul ’84
John L. McCann ’61 ^
George M. McCormick ’58
Brian F. McDonnell
Merck Foundation
Nancy M. Miller
Ian Mitchell ’11
Jack V. Moyer ’87
Kurt L. Mullick ’69
Network For Good
James P. Nobles ’69
John P. Palmer ’68
Paul’s Tree Service
Kim and Brian Payson
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Ronald J. Pierce ’69
Christopher Potts
Shen-Zhuang and Charles A. Prescott
Brenda L. Randolph ’07
Elizabeth S. Reed
Frederick W. Ritz ’54
Sheila and Lewis G. Rosenberg
Philip A. Royce ’64
Theresa J. Russell ’96
James J. Ryan ’68
Suki and John A. Sargent
Charles J. Schunck ’64
Jessica Setter
Walter E. Shaw Jr. ’71
Roger E. Sheffer
Heather F. Shouldice ’85
Lara E. Slifka ’99
Richard B. Smith ’86
William H. Snow ’65
Laura J. Schwartau and Randall W. Swanson
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
T-Mobile U.S, Inc.
Woodruff L. Tuttle
Andrea (Dewey) Urmston ’89
Timothy J. Vail ’75
Eric E. Volk ’77
James R. Voorhies ’72
Martha E. (Lang ’77) Watts
Marie T. Welch ’78
Peter G. Whitchurch ’67
Sally White
Kevin J. Williams ’83
Albert C. Winslow Jr. ’56
Brian P. Wood ’71

Dean’s List

($100 to $499)

’62 White Piners
Robert L. Aaron ’79
Lawrence E. Abele ’71
Elizabeth E. Ackermann ’90
Patricia L. (Orr ’69) and Reed G. Adams ’68
Anita Adkins
Raymond A. Adriance Jr. ’63 ^
Alan J. Aitken ’61
Susan Alexander
Robert C. Allard Jr. ’74
Valerie (Roberts) Allard ’06
Katherine and James A. Allen ’78
Amica Companies Foundation
James J. Amirault ’80
Shirley M. Anderson ’54
Annette Andrew ’92
Justin Andrews ’14
Mark J. Andrews ’85
Susan and Paul J. Andrews ’77
Karen C. Angleson
Monica J. and Charles H. Annable
Samuel Annable
Todd W. Anthony ’88
James R. Apffel ’62
Phyllis and Martin Apuzzo ’79
Victor T. Arnao Jr. ’83
Craig Arquette ’91
Deborah B. and Larry G. Athens
Auto-Owners Insurance Company
John J. Baiamonte ’83
Heather M. (Barker ’92) and Owen E. Baird ’92
Adam Bajoris ’93
Malcolm D. Baker ’74
Keith R. Balla
Grace and Richard F. Barker ’64
Jeffrey E. Barnes ’70
Claire L. and Timothy L. Barnett
Bruce M. Barrett ’68
Richard A. Barth ’57
William H. Bartlett ’57
Keith D. Bassage ’83
Nancie Battaglia and Edward P. Finnerty
Leigh Beamesderfer ’83
Edward J. Beattie Jr. ’73
Kathryn G. and Thomas M. Bebee
Robert W. Beckius ’90
Bevera L. Bell ’62
David W. Bell ’64
J. Christopher Bengert ’82
Chuck L. Bennett Jr. ’61
Alec Benoit ’10
Thomas Benoit ’93
Kenneth D. Berlin ’64
Frank J. Bermel Jr. ’74
Rita Bernabei
Meg Bernstein
Erica Berrigan ’97
Thomas R. Beschle ’69
David R. Betcke ’86
Loretta R. Bevard ’62
Charles R. Bills ’77
Rebecca Bingham ’15
Nancy (Gucker ’78) and David W. Birdsall ’78
Clyde A. Black ’67
Donna and Robert K. Blackburn Jr.
Timothy W. Blackburn ’16
April B. Blasier Beckman ’82
Patricia R. and Douglas E. Blodgett
Mary M. (McEvoy ’81) and David R. Blye ’81
Randall B. Boardman ’76
Boeing Company
Heather Bohlman ’89 and Kevin H. Bossardt ’89
Steven K. Bonaparte ’74
Jennifer and Alan B. Booth
Bonnie A. Borowiec ’86
William B. Botti ’62
Denise E. Bouchard ’86
David M. Boutelle ’73
Richard L. Boutelle ’70
Susan Brahaney
John R. Brenneman ’93
John D. Bridges ’76
Karla and Charles E. Brieant
Charles J. Brill ’81
William J. Brill ’66
Leslie Brodbeck ’11
Kenneth E. Brown ’50
Maureen E. Brown ’84
Nancy J. Brown ’86
Paul E. Browne Jr. ’73
Mark Buckley
Jean Burdick
Lynn Burdick
Donald F. Burgey II ’75
Linda Burgey
Sara E. (Mochamer ’02) and Daniel P. Burke ’97
William F. Burns ’49
Renee Burslem
Roger Bush ’67
Gerard L. Buteau ’62
Janice and Dean Butts
C.T. Male Associates, P.C.
David E. Cain ’72
Kevin P. Callahan ’80
Caroline and Duncan H. Cameron
Glenn R. Camingo ’61
Gregory D. Canales ’73
Howard E. Cannell ’67
Debra A. Capella ’08
Alicia C. (Hilton ’96) and Scott R. Carlson ’96
Russell E. Carlson ’73
Douglas E. Carrier ’72
Theresa J. Carroll ’76
Lucy and David Carson
Adam Cartwright
Elizabeth I. Cary ’85 ^
Robert J. Casper ’67
George M. Castiglione ’75
Mark E. Caufield ’82
Rocco Cavalluzzi
Gregg Chanon ’83
Jennifer L. Chapin ’93
Alan T. Chapman ’62
Thomas Chase
Gregory J. Chelius ’72
Korinna L. Chitty ’89
Choice Hotels International Foundation
Mark W. Christensen ’71
Maynard D. Church ’62
Lucas R. Cipperly ’15
Marissa A. Ciurleo ’16
Kendall F. Cleaves ’56
Claire S. and Patrick J. Clelland
Heather and Craig Clemow
Stephen W. Cobb ’02
Collin Coburn
Eugene E. Cockshutt ’58
John J. Colbert Jr. ’77
Deborah and Edward Collins
Ronald T. Collins ’64
Barbara and Thad P. Collum
Donald A. Colvin Jr. ’77
H. David Comins ’63
Michael P. Conklin ’97
Ross Conover
Richard A. Conrad ’83
Lisa (Gustavson) Conway ’81
Frederick T. Cook ’49
Hillary C. Cooley ’90
J. Robin Cooley ’79
Edward H. Coon III ’66
Arden W. Corey ’63
John H. Cornwall ’64
Michael D. Corse ’89
John P. Couture ’83
Henry Coyle ’56
Brenda J. Crane ’76
James O. Crevelling ’65
Leonard J. Cronin ’79
Richard Crowley ’54
Debra L. Crum ’81
Francis T. Cuff ’79 ^
Cheryl Culotta and John D. Radigan
Margaret D’Acchille ’87
Daniel Daly ’93
Dana Corporation
Kristine Daversa
Louis Daversa
Greg A. Davis ’80
Faith and Paul J. Davis
Ronald De Lair
Ronald W. DeClerck ’83
Kimberly A. (Deem ’84) and Curt R. Eshleman ’84
Mary M. and Joseph M. Deignan
Giulia Deininger
Donald G. DeKenipp Jr. ’82
Donald A. Dellow ’62
John Z. Demarest Jr. ’81
Raymond J. Demers ’02
George M. DeRoth ’58
William F. Derouchie ’64
Stephen Desimone
Richard L. Detrick ’58
Stephen Dignam ’72
Edward Dixon ’78
Barbara and Otto Doering III
Nicholas S. Dolata ’00
Michael Domagalski ’12
M. Robert Domras ’67
Mary B. Dooley ’74
John J. Dora ’71
Kim S. and Harris K. Drury III
Michael H. Dubois ’79
Molly A. Duell ’88
John S. Duff ’77
Andrew J. Duncan ’89
Steven T. Durocher ’77
Joseph M. D’Urso ’98
Amy (Haughey ’86) and Mark A. Eagle ’87
Thomas M. Eakin ’71
Duane R. Ecker ’56
Karen Edwards
H. Pat Ehle ’73
Eidman Agency Inc.
James P. Eisenberg ’57
John E. Ekey ’64
Bruce H. Elfman ’82
Lucien Elliott ’04
Paul W. Ellis ’71
Gail S. Else
Charles G. Engel ’58
Taylor Engel
Charles W. English ’59
Henry A. Erhard II ’85
Nancy and John E. Ericson
Frank S. Errico ’64
Robert T. Escheman ’67
Debby J. Estey ’89
Patricia and Robert C. Evans Jr.
Alys J. (Whitney ’82) † and Joseph T. Faubert
Kathy and Norman T. Fedder ’69
Peter C. Femia ’77
J. Brian Fiacco ’63
Paul J. Finewood ’76
Michael A. Finocchiaro ’76
Gail A. (BeGasse ’77) and Richard M. Fisher ’77
Doug Fitzgerald ’75
Leonard Flath
Patricia Flath
Sara S. Flokos CPA ’66
Dennis M. Flynn ’88
Jewel Foley ’63
Richard L. Folk ’67
Gary A. Foote ’64
Sheldon J. Fox ’63
Janet Franklin ’58
Nicholas C. Frankos ’04
James L. Fuchs ’74
Clinton I. Fudge II ’61
Matthew D. Fuirst ’15
John L. Funiciello ’60
Richard F. Furman ’71
Emily M. Furner ’06
Glenn A. Gabbard ’83
Michael T. Gallivan ’74 ^
Russell G. Gamber ’63
David D. Gardner ’77
Amy Sloane-Garris ’82 and Joseph L. Garris ’81
Brenda Garver
Laurie M. Gebhardt ’89 ^
Sharon A. Gebhardt ’64
F. Thomas Gehrig ’84
Elizabeth G. Gentry
Robert A. Gentry ’66
Mary and Arthur R. George
George Kirby Jr. Paint Co.
Richard A. George ’81
Faye Gerard
Gail M. Gibson Sheffield
Neil A. Gifford ’89
Richard O. Gilbert ’57
Vance J. Gilligan ’69
Alyson C. Gish ’89
Jeff Gleason ’99, ’01
Leonard Gleckel ’66
John W. Glenn Jr. ’65
Peter N. Goddard ’90
Joan A. (Strong ’66) Gollaher
Julie Bridgeman and Ellen Gooch
Keith C. Goodenough ’62
Paul D. Goodman ’91
Peter C. Goss ’62 ^
Gene A. Goundrey ’69
Barbara (Auyer ’66) Grady and Edward J. Schuler ’66
Kevin M. Grady ’75
Catherine A. and James L. Gray
William E. Greaves ’58
Sherry L. Green ’88
Mark C. Greene ’72
Howard L. Griffin ’69
Leslie E. Grigsby ’65
Raymond J. Grimes Jr. ’90
Jennifer and Jeffrey Grinnals
Roy Griswold ’57
Benjamin H. Groff ’08
Elayna Grove
Andrew T. Guatelli ’80
Carol Gumbart
Leo J. Hadjis ’58
Charles M. Hafner ’77
John M. Hale ’77
Keith V. Halloran ’93
Marjorie Hamilton
William J. Hamilton ’65
David C. Hamlin ’76
Suzanne and Robert Hanna
David R. Hanning ’48
Richard V. Hannis
Leanne Hanson ’88
Christopher J. Harrington ’78
John B. Harrison ’62 Piner
The Hartford Insurance Group
Rebekah L. Hartman ’98
Clare E. Hatler ’50
Hannah R. Hauser ’09
Mary Ellen D. Hausman ’80
David W. Hayden ’59
Jean and Walter Hayes
Scott J. Heim ’79
Marilyn Z. and John F. Heimerdinger
Jason Heineman ’92
C. Barre Hellquist ’62
Lynn Hemans ’78
Maureen (Currie ’81) and Timothy V. Henderson ’81
Pat Hendrickson
Richard G. Henry ’74
Paul W. Herrle ’62
Scott Hicswa ’87
Earl S. Hitchcock Jr. ’72
John H. Hodgins ’55
William Holland
James M. Holler ’75
Frederick J. Holman ’67 ^
Philip Holstein
Ellen Hooker-Clookey ’90
David G. Horrax ’74
Eric A. Howe ’95
John R. Howe ’76
Emily A. Reiter ’93 and Timothy S. Howe ’93
Thomas Huber
Jennifer C. Hugho
Christine M. (Lent ’06) and Homer W. Hungerford ’05
Joan H. and John Hungerford
Harriet F. Hutchins ’81
Galen O. Hutchison Jr. ’57
Sheila and James Hutt
Thomas J. Hynds Sr. ’71
IBM Corporation
Joseph E. Iceman ’97
Anthony H. Ingersoll ’76
Robert A. Inslerman ’65
Joanne M. Izyk ’92
Peter B. Izyk ’70
John W. Jackson ’63
Lance R. Jackson ’61
Marilyn and Ronald L. Jacobson
Richard K. James ’60
Donald K. Jenkins Jr. ’82
Pauline Jennett
James P. Jennings ’77
Bogdan R. Jermalovic ’73
Jocelyn R. Jerry
John and Sue MacGregor Charitable Giving Fund
Floyd I. John
T. Chet Johns ’77
Carlton R. Johnson ’62
Cody Johnson ’16
Edward P. Johnson ’67
Hannah Johnson
Wayne R. Johnson ’63
Barry H. Johnston ’74
Peter M. Jones ’61
Mary H. and Ronald H. Jones
Jeffrey A. Jourdain ’82
Jack Jowett
Charles R. Joyce III ’74
Kurt Kamps ’63
Jennifer A. Kane ’96
Debbie and Ed Kanze
William A. Kapp ’67
Andrew J. Keal ’90
Valerie (Snedaker ’89) and Richard Kean ’89
Thomas J. Keck ’75
Edward J. Kelly Jr. ’61
Leo G. Kelly ’75
Daniel Kelting
Franklin L. Ketchum Jr. ’70
David C. King ’72
Jane E. Pino and James S. King
Wayne V. Kingsley ’57
Thomas P. Kipp ’76
James C. Kirchhofer ’62
Dylan T. Kirk ’14
R. Michael Kirkland ’66
Edward D. Kissane ’68
Andrew F. Kittsley ’72
Richard A. Kleinfelder ’59
Karen M. (Klimbach ’83) and Peter J. Frank ’83
Timothy J. Kloster ’84
Alton E. Knapp Jr. ’64
Suzanne M. (Cordell ’94) Strakosh – Kochersberger and Carl Kochersberger ’94
Stephen L. Kohn ’61
Robert A. Kolofsky ’63
John D. Konkle II ’66
Monique Kozlowski
Robert J. Kraatz ’73
Robert V. Kramer ’53
Jennifer E. Krause ’97
Mary Kuczyk
Carolyn and Glenn Kuhles
Russell C. Kuhles ’90
Alfred E. Kuzio ’98
Daniel G. Kyle ’72
Gary E. La Point ’77
Carson T. Lake ’75
Denise A. (Reynolds ’92) Lalley
Lori K. Lamica-Nelson ’78
Paula and John R. Lane
Kasey Lane
Susan K. and Edward Langschwager
Jeffrey Langschwager ’12
Kathleen B. and John D. Lanoue
Susan M. Lara
Robert O. LaRiviere ’78
Bernard J. Lee ’80
Peter H. Lennox ’79
Neal C. Lennstrom ’69
John W. Leonard III ’74
Deborah C. Lester ’78 and William M. Loeber ’78
Gary T. Lester ’89
Richard N. Leswing ’78
Katharine N. (Clemow ’05) and Daniel W. Levering ’04
Richard C. Lewis ’60
Mary and Ralph Lieb
Nancy E. and Jeffrey N. Linton
Francis J. Lippert ’87
N. Lorraine and Kent V. Littlefield

David R. Litty ’77
Diane Litynski
Gregg L. Loetzer ’85
Clair L. Long ’69
Joanne Long ’68
Catherine Lopata ’82
Kathleen M. Lord
W. David Loughlin ’63
Judith A. Louis ’85
Geoffrey C. Lounsbury ’60
Eini C. Lowell-Ammeson ’77
Dennis M. Lowes ’66
Robert Loyas ’79
Ronald G. Lucchini ’71
Muriel and Nils Luderowski
Joanne Ludwig ’91
Angela Lupe
Joseph A. Lutz ’74
Laura Lynch ’93
Edward S. Lyon Jr. ’66
Carroll S. MacDowell ’67
Sue MacGregor
Theodore D. Mack ’60 and Catherine L. Mack ’79
B. Lane MacKenzie Jr. ’76
Brian M. Maher ’79
Paul J. Mahoney ’80
Peter Mahoney ’16
Timothy Mahoney
Stephen Maikowski
Ivan Mailhot
Patricia A. Major ’85
Daniel J. Mance ’75 ^
G. Lee Marcus ’66
Giles M. Marion ’63
Robert A. Marker ’68
Esther Marlowe
Robert M. Marrone ’71
Elizabeth M. and Matthew Marshall III
James A. Martin ’74
Stephen W. Martin ’70
Frank L. Massaro ’74
Jeremiah T. Matthews ’00
Shane Matuskovic
Daniel Mayer ’13
Jennifer L. Mayer ’87
Virginia A. and Robert A. McAleese
Ryan McAuliffe ’16
George W. McBride ’67
Jamee L. McCarthy ’93
Michael McCarthy
Kim and Thomas H. McCartney ’77
Roxanne and Mark McCarty
Constance S. (Jordan ’87) and Brian H. McCaw ’87
Blake McClenachan
Gillian McCombs
Constance E. (DeVito ’49) Maher McCormack
Randi (Mansfield ’80) and Thad W. McCuin ’79
Gabriela G. McDaniel ’87
Kathleen L. McDonald ’86
Nathan H. McElroy ’86
James D. McEwen ’69
Steven W. McFarland
Neal D. McGee ’76 ^
Timothy J. McInerney ’92
R. Karl McKinnon ’68 †
Russell C. McKittrick ’67
Brett R. McLeod ’03
David J. McMahon ’70
Nancy McMerriman
Richard T. McNamara ’10
Anthony N. Meluso ’79
Roger L. Merchant ’63
Eric Merrill ’66
Brian S. Metcalf ’63
David A. Meyer ’76
Martin J. Miccio ’71
Barbara J. Michael
Gregory L. Migdal ’74
Janet Mihuc
Michael G. Mikulan ’66
Richard J. Milano ’58
Craig Milewski
Gail C. Millard ’68
Esther G. (Gay ’54) and Alan C. Miller ’53
Beth Q. (Quinn ’81) and Randal P. Miller ’81
Bruce E. Miller ’61
Constance G. (Marin ’84) and Matthew F. Miller ’81
Craig M. Miller ’72
Joshua A. Miller ’13
Lynn Miller
Ronald S. Miller ’63
Meg Balassone-Mills and John W. Mills
David E. Miner ’72
Judy A. Mirro ’79
A. Roger Mitchell ’58
Donna T. and Kenneth M. Mitchell
Lindsay A. Mitchell ’12
Amy C. Mitschke ’00
Alicia B. Molloy ’02 ^
Alison W. Moore ’84
Maureen C. Morgan ’83
David G. Morrow ’66
David E. Morse ’71
Vicki S. and Neil A. Morse
Joseph S. Moskiewicz Jr. ’72
Nancy and Chris Mourse
Robert A. Mueller Jr. ’74
David J. Murphy ’65
Maryluise (Moore ’82) and Dennis P. Murphy ’82
Peter Murphy ’16
Phaedra A. Murphy ’87
Scott V. Murphy ’86
William P. Murray ’79
Zsolt Nagy ’79
Daniel Natusch ’11
Deborah A. Naybor ’77
Roger L. Nelson ’63
Bryce Ness ’16
Ruth M. Neubauer
Allan P. Newell
Richard V. Newell ’48
David R. Newland ’74
Willow L. Newman ’92
Dale R. Nickerson ’78
Arnold W. Nidecker ’61
Christopher Nikles
Marcia and Jared Nodelman
Sarah S. Norton ’09
Tom G. Obrig ’60
Amiee O’Connor ’94
Glenn D. Odone Jr. ’89
James P. Olmedo Jr. ’65 ^
Richard J. Olsen ’59
James D. O’Shaughnessy ’62
David E. Osterhout ’90 †
Carol and Edwin L. Osterhout
Leah (Harris ’95) and Roger O’Toole ’95
Manfred Owe ’72 †
Lynn S. Owre ’66
Mark R. Ozenich ’78
John H. Page ’61
Kenneth J. Panacek ’94
Jeff V. Parady-Ashton ’69
Benjamin Parker
Charles Blake Parker ’16
Kenneth W. Parker ’60
Philip J. Parlier ’10
William R. Parmelee ’69
Joseph J. Parrilla ’88
Mark D. Pask ’67
Larry W. Passmore ’67
Mary A. (Menchillo ’62) and Ronald H. Paton ’62
Paul Smith’s College Bookstore
Paul Smith’s College Students
Karen M. Peck-Moniak ’83
Lee E. Pennock ’62
Ronald A. Perlik ’77
Ronald Pernisi
Luke J. Peroni ’81
Patricia Peroni
Joel A. Perry ’70
John A. Perry ’54
Justin A. Perry ’93
Robert F. Peters Jr. ’95
Kirk D. Peterson
Ray W. Peterson Jr. ’52
Arlene and Martin Pfautz
Tom Pfeiffer ’81
Marcus G. Phelps ’66
Carl F. Philbrick ’75
Alexandra (Nancy) Phillips ’85
Daniel P. Phillips ’89
Thomas K. Phillips ’86
Edward Pickert ’83
Tracy A. Pikora ’83
Patricia and Paul M. Pillis ’69
Karen R. Pipkin ’90
Greggory Pirie ’16
Plum Creek Foundation
William W. Pohl ’72
Suzanne and David Pollock
Gina L. (Martin ’10) and Thomas J. Pollock ’10
Lizabeth Pope ’74
Candice M. Potrafka ’91
Karen and Richard A. Potts ’71
Robert J. Praczkajlo ’93
Samuel C. Prestidge II ’07
Kim E. Price ’74
Princeton Area Community Foundation, Inc.
Linda C. Pritchard ’89
Darrell D. Quance ’72
William Quandt
Andrew W. Quinn ’83
George W. Quinn ’58
Curtis G. Rand ’76
Amy (Casler ’87) and Eric P. Rasmussen ’87
Mark C. Reber ’67
Michael A. Rechlin ’66
Joseph G. Reddan ’76
Katherine A. Redder ’82
Jonathan Regetz ’07
Marguerite P. Reich
William J. Reidy ’72
Richard D. Remillard ’68
Patricia and Gregg L. Rettew
Theodora and William L. Reynolds
Laurel B. (Rhoads ’85) and Joseph McCarthy
Jonathan N. Richard ’93
Howard K. Richards ’75
Kevin A. Richardson ’66
Stephen H. Richardson ’58
Melina A. Ricker ’97
Marcus B. Riehl ’00
W. Robert Ringrose ’54
Margaret (O’Bryan) and Scott L. Rishel ’71 ^
E. Hale Ritchie ’60
Ann M. Ritzel ’05
Edwin G. Robb
Mary L. Robb
Ronald R. Roberts ’65
Paul H. Robertson ’61
Abraham D. Robinson ’95
Michael Robinson ’70
Stephen S. Robinson ’60
Janet and Haydon Rochester Jr.
Janet and Frederic L. Rockefeller
Martin A. Roddy ’74
Lawrence G. Rogers ’75
Stanley R. Rohrbach ’58
Janice and Renato H. Rojas
Heidi and Peter Roland Jr.
Rebecca Romeo
Scott P. Rosenthal ’77
Thomas J. Rosol ’74
Jerry M. Ross ’74
Laura Rozell
Allison Rozon
Thomas R. Rule ’83
Sandra E. and Jeffrey C. Rundell ’68
Christopher and Caroline Rupp
Joseph R. Rupp ’65
Wayne Russell ’14
Sean A. Ryan ’79
Scott L. Sabo ’09
B. Randy Sadlon ’80
Robert Saley ’79
Saley Services
V. Alaric Sample ’74
Douglas A. Sardone ’02
Lorraine and Robert T. Saulnier ’58 †
William A. Scafidi ’48 †
Arthur J. Schappell Jr. ’77
Victoria Schickedanz
Stephen M. Schifley ’85
Ralph C. Schissler III ’89
Paul B. Schlee ’91
Edward J. Schlote ’64 ^
Christina and Calvin M. Schmeichel
Kyle E. Schmidt ’16
Lisa F. (Hansen ’08) and Joseph M. Schofield ’08
Ian M. Schrauf ’85
Robert J. Schul ’75
Christopher M. Schuler ’84
Michael D. Scott ’73
Thomas W. Scott ’62
Alan D. Scouten ’78
Abbe Serphos
Maya Sexton ’16
Michael G. Shaw ’68
Preston F. Shelton III ’75
Lily Sher
James A. Sherman ’84
Richard W. Sherwood ’58
Brian D. Shiah ’81
Robert J. Shlesinger ’66
William M. Shorter ’64
James J. Sigona ’82 ^
William J. Sikorski ’71
Mark S. Simkins ’83
John P. Simons ’75 ^
Grace H. Singleton ’88
James I. Sitts ’68
William J. Slattery ’79
R. Judson Sloman ’64
David P. Smith ’63
Gerald W. Smith ’76
Joanne Grant Smith ’85 ^
Paul M. Smith ’78
Phillip A. Smith Jr. ’90
Robert L. Smith ’87
Ila and Gordon B. Snyder
Matthew R. Snyder ’85
Robert L. Socks ’63
D. Andrew Soleimany ’94 ^
Ann Marie Somma
Lee Ann Sporn
Sprint Foundation
Alissa Sprout
Michael D. Srago ’61
Michelle T. and William A. St. Cyr
Jacqueline D. St. John ’54
Staff Advisory Council
J. Curt Stager
Douglas K. Staiger ’68
Karen M. (Wheeler ’80) and David G. Starkweather ’80
James P. Staub ’74
Harry Stenzhorn ’67
Donald W. Stephens ’63
Steps for Stroke
Alec P. Sternberg ’75
Daniel Stevener
Matthew R. Stevens ’88
Theresa A. Stevens Savery ’87
Adrian M. Stillwell IV ’68
Murray K. Stoddart ’54
Jennifer K. Stoltzfus ’03
Lucia and Clifford A. Storr
Sheila M. Strachan ’80
Donald F. Streb ’67
Bradley Streeter
Michael L. Strich ’80
Gregory Sullivan ’16
Maria A. Sullivan ’80
Neil Surprenant
Jill Susice
Jay J. Swartz ’78
Juliette D. (Dyson ’71) and Kurt C. Swartz ’72
Sharon L. (Curtis ’09) and Benjamin P. Tabor ’97
Nancy Tallman
Jennifer R. (Kennedy ’89) and Jeffrey W. Tanner ’89
Sharon (Nagel ’95) and Ronald J. Tavernier ’94
James A. Taylor ’78
Betty and Joseph A. Taylor ’72
Kenneth F. Taylor ’58
TE Connectivity Employee Engagement Fund
H. Brenton Teillon ’60
Thomas J. Ten Eyck ’83
Lois K. Tetreault ’73
The Columbus Foundation
Curt R. Thompson ’87
Joan A. Thompson ’66
Charles E. Thorndike ’65
Erich C. Thorp ’56
Robert T. Thurber Jr. ’86
Richard H. Tillman ’75
Margot and Ned R. Timbel
Barry S. Tindall ’63
O. Perry Tooker IV ’88
Constance and Dennis Towers
Russell A. Towers ’85
Robert M. Towne ’52
James Townsend
Trampoline Design
Ellen and Alexander B. Trevor
Albert E. Trexler III ’65
Lew Trumble ’80
Sylvia Tucker ’71
Anthony Tufano ’98
Christopher M. Turletes ’74
Kathryn Tyler ’03
Melissa Uhlik ’76
Robert Urban ’91
Ronald E. Vande Vrede ’78 ^
Joseph A. Vanelli ’85
Marion J. Veale
Anthony D. Ventello ’14
William G. Verbeck ’85
Verizon Foundation
Constance M. (Card ’79) and Merrill F. Villmore Jr. ’78
Corrine Volo
James F. Wackerbarth ’71
Russell L. Wagner ’05
Jon S. Waldrop
Del Walker ’62
Charles Wall
Edward G. Wallhagen ’60
Robert J. Walter ’55
Jeff Walton
Christine Waltz ’07
W. John Ward ’59
Joseph W. Warner ’69
Heather D. Warren ’86
Warren Ramie Surveying
Marjorie Waterson ’14
David M. Wechsler ’85
Robert E. Wegmann ’74
Mark W. Weiss ’74†
Robert H. Weitz ’62
Mary A. and David G. Welch
Darrell F. Wells ’69
Daniel L. Wensel ’69
David Wenzel ’89
Timothy W. West ’78
Donald R. White ’66
Franklin K. Whitson ’70
John K. Wiediger ’66
Kristie M. Wikane ’07
Andrea and Vincent Wilcox
Wiley’s Flies
Jared F. Willey ’99
Jean E. Williams ’76
Brenda and Philip Williams
Wine & Cheese Logging & Management
Francis L. Winters ’85
Archer W. Wirth ’54
Steve Wolfinger ’77
Grace Wollert
Mike Wollert
Ruth W. Woodward ’51
Theodore W. Wooster ’56
Richard T. Workman ’68
Deborah and Russell Wrazen
Jonathan K. Wright ’78
Rebecca Wright ’78
John P. Wyman ’68
Kimberly Yager
Tammie Yager
Cindy and George F. Yancey Jr.
Yankee WoodCarvers
Laura K. (Upham ’10) Yowell
Gary J. Zack ’76
Mark and S. Jill Zagrobelny ’11
Jacquelyn Zehl ’07
Howard R. Zimmer ’57
Robert F. Zurek ’81
Lawrence J. Zygaj ’76
James R. Zynsky ’72

Honor Roll

($1 to $99)

James C. Abbott ’79
Matthew W. Abrams ’14
William C. Achcet ’67
Barbara and Kenneth B. Adams
Susan E. Adams ’80
Adirondack Landscapes
Adirondack Motel
Aetna Foundation
Frederick W. Aldinger III ’93
Scott B. Allen ’78
Leisa A. Almekinder ’75
Amazonsmile Foundation
William L. Amick ’68
Paul H. Amidon ’64
Gene H. Anthony ’63
Richard J. Argus ’67
Tyler K. Armstrong ’16
Xavier H. Asbridge ’80
Hannah Ashdown
Bill Ashley ’69
Jessica Aubin: Mary Kay
Darrell Austen ’94
Robert J. Axtell ’52
John P. Bacho ’65
Eugene Bailey ’16
Eve L. Bailey ’94
Barbara C. Baker
Adam J. Baldwin ’01
Keith Ball
L. Holly Balzer-Harz ’79
Denise M. Banach ’81
Edward J. Bantz ’67
Sabrina Barber ’07
Jason A. Barna ’05
Frank P. Barrera ’74
Ronald J. Barry ’70
Robert J. Bartlett ’72 ^
David A. Bates ’70
John P. Bauer ’63
Michael Beahm ’90
Randy D. Bearce ’88
Frederick W. Becker ’80
Tammy L. Belinsky ’81
Joseph L. Belvedere Jr. ’72
Barbra A. Bennett ’90
Robert Bennett
Marguerite Benoit
Lucy A. and Robert D. Benson
Gavin Berdan
Catherine Bergman ’16
David S. Berk ’53 †
Karen (Ratta ’87) and John C. Bernardi ’86
Willy Bertsch ’16
Daniel L. Bishop ’78
Joann I. and Monroe B. Bishop
Sandra C. and J. Neil Bittner
John R. Bittner ’93
Joanne and Gregory A. Blair ’73
Hayley M. Blake ’16
Blue Line Insurance Agency, Inc
Andrew M. Blum ’85
David T. Boarts ’56
Tara Bodnar ’95
Deborah Bolesky ’94
Bolivar Richburg Faculty Association
Katherine A. Bomyea ’85
Raelene B. (Kane ’83) and Robert D. Bond ’83
Robin Bond
Gilbert G. Bonno ’71
Dominique Boone
Ashley M. Booton ’13
Lauren Borer ’97
Jacquelyn M. Bouchard-Ball ’94
Lucille and Reginald W. Bowden
Eleanor C. Bower ’96
Bowlwinkles
Keith A. Braun ’10
Bernard Bredbenner Jr. ’71
Lauren Brieant
Courtney Bringley
Virginia L. Brink ’14
Helen Britt
John J. Broadbin ’78
Chelsea M. Brodhead ’13
Vicki J. Brogan ’97
Judy Brosi-Chrzanowski
Jill E. (Hawkins ’96) and David Brown ’96
Melanie Brown
Kathryn Weld Brown and Sheldon Brown
Christopher S. Brozek ’88
Melissa D. Bryant ’03
Cheryl Brzyski
Virginia N. Bubaris
Glen Bucien
James W. Buck ’98
Kelly D. Buck ’80
Sally Buck
Spencer Bucolo
Jane M. Bujold
Mark F. Bullinger ’80
Adam M. Bullis ’15
Albert W. Bullwinkel Jr. ’75
Gustave A. Bundt ’69
Jack R. Burcher
Andrea L. Burgess ’02
Leslie Burke ^
Joey T. Burnah ’12
Caroline M. Burnett ’90
Jason M. Burtick ’00
June and Albert W. Butkas ’65
G. Gregory Butts ’69
Jules W. Callaghan ’74
Camp Brookledge
Ann W. Cantwell
Barbara M. and Phillip C. Capone
JoAnn Carchidi
Nathan J. Cardinal ’16
Jane Carlin
Thomas F. Carlson ’70
Gary E. Carpenter ’73
Joanne G. Carpenter ’81
James J. Carter ’64
Steve Carter
Kathy Cartwright
Wesley Cary ’16
John D. Casadonte ’63
Vanessa Case ’12
Robert Cashion ’12
Vincent E. Cassidy ’68
Central Garage – The Jerry Strack Family
Thomas E. Chadwick ’78
Mary Ellen and Brian D. Chamberlain ’92
John R. Chambers ’77
Lauren K. Chard ’85
Ralph S. Charles III ’72
Amy Cherkosly
Timothy Chick
Preminda Jacob and Richard P. Cincotta ’69
Harmony M. Cism ’00
Jeffrey W. Clark ’76
Richard E. Clark ’53
James B. Cleary Jr. ’81
June L. (Walton ’71) and Paul Coarding ’70
Jonah Cohen ’73
Ian Conkling ’13
Richard A. Connelly ’70
Tate M. Connor ’99
Heidi S. and Christopher Constantino
Bonnie J. Cook ’85
William A. Cook ’72
James C. Corbett ’66
Vincent J. Cordi ’85
Victor M. Cordova ’65
Sarah E. Cornwell ’16
James E. Cortis ’75
David L. Cotch ’73
Patrick W. Cotter ’98
Karen A. Cougan ’78
Salvatore A. Cozzolino ’61
Robert Craig
Eric E. Crampton ’78
Katherine E. Crandall ’13
Marcie Crater ’95
Colin P. Craven ’16
Danielle (Ball ’13) and Seth Crevison ’12
Shannon E. Crocco ’90
M. Claire Crull ’55
Nicole E. (Thompson ’11) and Robert S. Culyer ’14
Scott Curley
Francis H. Curtis ’74
Ronald E. Curvin ’62
Edward G. Czyscon ’71
William R. Dabney ’59
Stephen A. Danner ’83
Frances P. and Michael L. Darmstedter
Loree L. (Bruce ’96) and Keith R. Daviau ’96
Mary and James Davidson
Peter M. Davidson ’69
Darrell Davies
Linda S. (Horton ’02) and Robert D. D’Avignon ’03
Brian L. Day ’73
Gail B. and Stephen M. Day
Thomas F. DeChillo ’78
Andrea M. DeGain ’02
Mary H. DeGarmo
Ryan Deibler ’13
Stephanie M. Deibler ’15
Dante E. DeMatteo Jr. ’61
Steven J. Dempsey ’07
Kirklyn T. Denis ’16
Julie E. Dennis ’90
Robert L. Denniston
Thomas Dent ’74
Corrie Desilets ’16
Jacques Y. Desjardins ’86
Myra L. Destito ’68
Joann C. DeTraglia ’81
Brian F. DeVantier ’79
Bernadine M. and Henry S. Dewey Jr.
Dean M. DeWitt ’83
Tyler Dezago
Amy Dickinson ’80
Rosemari Dickinson
Christopher C. Diedrich ’84
David Diegelman ’11
L. Jessica Dimick ’91
Gary R. Dimmick ’87
Cody Doane
Karen A. Dobbertin
Mary Susan Dolan ’67
William L. Domenico ’00
Gabriel Dorie
John H. Dorlorn Jr.
William F. Dorr ’70
Laura A. Dorward ’91
Jeffrey L. Doty ’70
Carolyn B. and Donald K. Dougall
John Douvlos
Brian D. Downing ’69
Daniel Downs ’75 ^
Frederick S. Downs Jr. ’64
Patricia M. Dragon
Charles W. Drown Sr. ’60
Lois E. Drumm ’64
Joyce C. Dubrow
Ann G. Duhaime ’85
Debra Dutcher
Shane A. Dutil ’99
Ann E. Lindley and George H. Earle V
Colleen M. Earley ’90
Jamie L. Eaton ’97
Sheri M. ( Degon) Eaton ’93
Harold W. Eckert ’68
Lynn N. Edgecomb-Dognazzi ’92
Jon E. Edgerly ’84
James R. Edmister ’14
Tom R. Edmunds ’92
Scott Eidman
James A. Eleazer ’74
John A. Elka ’54
Katherine Ellenberg ^
Tracy Elliott
Emma’s Lake Placid Creamery
Joseph Emmi ’16
Doris E. Enfield
Eric R. Engstrom ’84
Entergy Corporation
Christopher G. Erb ’91
Mimi and Peter Esposito
Stephen H. Estberg ’76
Barbara R. Evans ’61
Kenneth J. Ewald ’68
Exelon Foundation
Dennis J. Fay ’65
Dorothy and Jay Federman
Stephen W. Fenno ’60
David C. Feor ’84
Philip Fiacco
Christian M. Fidler ’06
Robert Field ’69
Francis G. Fielder ’73
Joseph H. Finan ’75
Kenneth E. Finch ’67
Donald J. Finnegan ’77
Sarah B. Fisher ’05
Deborah and Daniel T. Fitts
Frank P. Flanagan ’81
Autumn Florence
Bonnie E. (Kean ’78) and Bradley L. Fluck ’78
Heather M. Flynn ’96
F-M High School Building Association
Allyson K. Forsberg ’83
Kristin (Bell) Forster ’05
Olive D. (Dimitroff ’49) Forth
James M. Fortune ’63
Jean and Richard Fournier
Jean M. Fowler ’71
Bonnie E. Francett ’76
Michael L. Francis ’95
Toni L. Fraser ’88
Burton J. Frederick ’71
Kathryn L. Fredette ’88
Pamela B. (Henderson ’91) and Timothy P. Freeman ’93
John Friedman
Ehrhard Frost ’76
Elaine C. Fuller ’78
Kelly L. Fuller ’03 and Philip Snyder ’96
Stephen Fuller
Lawrence J. Funk ’66
John D. Garajcek ’71
Thomas F. Garde ’80
Frank B. Gardner ’58
Melissa J. Gaspary ’00
Timothy L. Gass ’80
John Gates ’05
Teresa Gay
James A. Gelston ’68
Tara A. Giardenelli ’05
John M. Gillen ’64
Don Gilles ’62
Douglas C. Gillespie ’66
Jay Gillett ’94
Cindy I. (Johnson ’89) and Richard Gilstrap
Christopher Gladwin ’93
Kevin A. Glanz ’74
Mary and Robert J. Gleason
Natalie A. Gleixner ’00
Richard D. Glidden ’65
Knut T. Gliddi ’16
Diana Lyng-Gliddi and Thomas P. Gliddi ’90
Teresa Glover ’95
Gary M. Gobin ’03
Lucas B. Goller ’00
James A. Goloski ’75
Amy M. Good ’94
Barry M. Good ’91
Tammy J. (Adams ’89) and David M. Goodman ’89
Madeline M. and George Gottemoeller
Kathleen A. Gowen ’86
Erin Grabosky ’16
Robert A. Graves ’75
Andrew Gray ’81
Jessica M. Green ’94
Rosemary E. Green ’75
Roger H. Greene ’66
Scott R. Greene ’78
Victoria L. Gregory ’18
Gordon J. Griffiths ’09
Peter G. Griffiths ’10
William M. Groff ’62
Robert W. Grossenbacher ’79
Laurie Gullion
David F. Gunderson ’72
Katrina M. Gutgsell ’07
Ernest J. Haas ’49
Patrick D. Hackley ’84
Carl N. Hackling ’61
Dudley L. Hager III ’62
John W. Haight ’72
Ian T. Haines ’14
Carol L. (Holmes ’70) and Steven W. Hall ’75
Catherine M. Hall ’89
Shawn L. Halperin
Thomas Halstead
Douglas A. Hammell ’68
Eric N. Happ ’71
Joseph J. Hardiman ’75
Mike Hargrave ’93
Warren R. Harper ’66
Martin R. Hartmann ’79
Paul T. Hartmann
Walter E. Hastings ’75
James B. Hathaway ’56
Selena Hay
Debbie A. Haynie
Teena L. Hazel ’78
Robert W. Hazell ’78
Cynthia Heap
Sylvia S. Heap
Jack Hefti ’70
David W. Heidenreich ’55
Joseph A. Heinrich ’62
Lauren Henderson ’15
Nancy E. Henry ’90
Arlene Herrick
Mark G. Herrington ’71
Edward J. Herrmann Jr. ’75
Paul J. Hetzler ’89
Rosanne Hewitt ’89
Gerald A. Hickman ’72
Yvonne and Timothy Hicks
Richard J. Hiemenz ’65
Edward J. Hierling ’70
Mary Higham ’95
Sandra Hildreth
Eric J. Hill ’70
Gerald P. Hill ’63
Lucy Hussman ’83 and Paul A. Hilli ’83
Christopher Hinman ’16
Kandra A. and Thomas J. Hirsch
Edward M. Hoefer ’69
John J. Hoffarth ’73
Hoffman Auto
Cory R. Hoffman ’08
Robert W. Hoffman ’82
Stephan J. Hogarbome ’75
Eloise M. Holbrook
Edward N. Homenick ’85
John T. Hoover ’54
Floyd K. Hopper ’62
Jeffrey M. Horton ’86
William C. Houck Jr. ’63
Charlotte R. Hower
Hannah Huber ’14
Ivy Huber
Michael B. Hubschmitt ’74
Tiffany Hults ’05
Susan M. Humphreys ’82
John J. Hunt ’70
Richard I. Hunt ’57
Lydia J. Huntress ’07
William B. Irish ’67
Mary E. Isler
Denise and Tim Izyk
Mary and Eric Jackson
Christopher T. Jacobs ’83
Arthur M. Jacobson ’68
Raymond L. Jameson ’76
Zachary Jaminet
Colin Jansen ’13
Jeff’s IBA Dairy Supplies
Cynthia Johnson
Dustin C. Johnson ’09
Elizabeth C. Johnson
Herbert Johnson ’16
Mildred Johnson ’02
Stuart N. Johnson ’73
James G. Johnston ’93
Timothy J. Johnston ’16
Alan R. Jones ’86
Donald C. Jones II ’00
Douglas C. Jones ’74
Joseph H. Jones ’67
Connie and Merle V. Jones
Amy C. Heckethorn-Jones ’81 and Peter G. Jones ’76
Jreck Subs
Eric Juers
Richard Kain ’11
Patti and David A. Kallen ’01
Gerhard Kaselow ’60
Josef W. Kaser ’95
Daphne C. Kasteel
Jerome B. Katz III ’81
Barbara Keller
Karen and Tracy Kellogg
David J. Kelmer ’67
James Kenealy ’15
Justin H. Kennick ’78
Kathy A. Kesser
John A. Keuper ’62
Bruce W. Kile ’69
Edward L. Kimball ’49
John T. Kincaid ’66
Robert W. Kingsbury ’77
Kinney Drugs
Robert D. Kirby ’56
Andrew C. Kirkpatrick ’02
Betty Kirkpatrick
James A. Kleindienst ’80
Ernst M. Kling ’02
Robert E. Kluin ’78
Wayne F. Knipping ’63
Amy L. Kohanski ’88
Deborah A. Kohl ’70
Kelsey and Jeffrey Kohler
James M. Kotowicz ’64
Heidi S. Kovalick ’86
Jeffrey J. Kozar ’78
Carol A. (Gerard ’85) and Joseph D. Krauss ’85
Joan C. Kruegel ’69
Rebekah L. Kruppenbacher ’14
David Krysiak
Ruth M. Kuhfahl
George E. Kukkonen ’54
Marjanne C. and Michael W. Kunz
Peter W. Kurdt ’89
Manfred V. Kurtz ’68

Ardyth and Kevin Kutzscher
Jennifer L. LaChance ’01
Virginia L. LaClair ’98
Ruth LaCross
Donald A. LaFrance Jr. ’65
Zachary Lamb
James J. Lambert ’77
Laurie A. Landes ’87 ^
Stephen M. Landgrebe ’87
Diane C. Landry
Nicole M. Landry ’16
Juliet and Peter O. Lane ’63
Helen Lang
Steven J. Lang ’93
Richard T. Lape ’74
Matthew R. LaPointe ’97
Frederick J. LaRow ’73
Daniela N. Larsson ’16
Roger W. Lasch ’62
Margaret and Guy A. Latona
Mary-Elizabeth (McLean ’02) and Michael Latona ’01
Paul F. LaTurner ’63
Randall E. Law ’83
James M. Lawler ’71
Joseph Lawrence
Kelly Linehan ’97 and Corey L. Laxson ’98
Jennifer N. Lederhouse ’97
Joseph A. Leggett ’94
Michael R. LeMay ’96
Frank B. Lesniewski ’66
Kristen N. Leveille ’16
Allison Lewis
Charles E. Lewis ’81
Richard M. Lewis ’67
Kati Lickfeld ’13
George Lindner ’67
Gaylord H. Lindsey ’68
Michael Linkowski ’90
Liquor & Wine Warehouse
Julie M. Litwin ’02
Lewis Lolya ’16
Margaret K. Lord ’79
Patrick W. Lord ’04
Michael P. Loughlin ’78
Charles N. Love ’66
Catherine E. and Danny T. Lozier
Linda Lucas
Lorraine T. and Joseph W. Luciano
Eileen P. Lynch-Bruetsch ’78
Mr. and Mrs. James Lyons
Janet and James E. Lyons
Melissa J. Maas ’95
Edmund W. MacDonald ’77
Carole J. Macey ’85
Stephen L. Mackey ’77
Jerrod J. Macko ’02
Jennifer L. Maguder ’15
Daniel R. Maguire ’64
Harriet L. Maitland ’83
Shayna Mann
Katherine A. Mannion ’90
Louis A. and Ada Marini
Vincent Marinera
Phillip A. Markwalder ’16
Harry J. Marshall ’70
Richard J. Marshall ’62
Loretta D. Martin ’93
Colleen and Merlin D. Martin
Donna M. and Michael B. Martin
Stephen Maselli
Raymond D. Masters ’67
Ernest C. Matern Jr. ’79
Michael G. Matoushek ’71
Katy (Widman ’05) and Theodore J. Matthews ’05
Stephen G. Max ’64
James R. May Jr. ’64
Thomas G. May ’62
Brian McAllister
Simone T. (Pouderoyen ’78) and Peter M. McConville ’77
Matthew J. McDonald ’84
William J. McDonald ’68
Donald R. McGuirk ’55
Ann and William McLaren
Jessica McLaughlin
Timothy M. McLaughlin ’02
Mary and Dan McLean
Michael P. McLean ’84
Marguerite McMahon ’11
Maureen McMahon
Brendan McMerriman
John P. McMillin ’83
Paul B. McMorris ’78
Donald P. McMurtry ’66
Felicia Meier
Robert E. Mentnech ’66
Curtis R. Mercier ’08
Patrick A. Mercurio ’07
Michael F. Merigliano ’78
Jordan M. Merry ’16
Eileen and Joseph Mihok
Mike Foote Agency, Inc.
Edward R. Miller ’62
Gary D. Miller ’63
Joanna Miller
Barbara and Neil Miller
Kelly W. and Stanley W. Miller
Herbert J. Minkus III ’78
David A. Misavage ’77
Brenda B. Mlodzinski ’84
MNC Motorsports
MNC Racing
Robert E. Moase ’74
Gregory Morey
Ross S. Morgan ’65
Morgan Stanley
Nicole Morin
Roberta S. Morris
Mary J. and Christopher A. Morse
Martin H. Morse ’63
Kathleen E.(Gleason ’08) and Brandon M. Moser ’08
Frank H. Moses ’98
Anne E. Moss ’94
Denise A. Moss ’90
James Mostcato
Mother Hubbard’s Bakery and Deli
Emanuel Mulle ’75
Katherine Mullen
Rachel Mulligan ’99
Joseph Munn ’02
Carol Murtagh
Beth R. (Oman ’80) Musgrave
NCD Motorsports
Garry L. Nelson ’62
Marcella A. Nelson ’89
Milt Nelson ’63
Adam Newstead
Corrin L. Nicholas ’00
Lyle A. Nichols ’58
Charles T. Nightingale ’76
Beth A. Nitschke ’79
Jeffrey G. Nixon ’90
Pam A. Nobles ’77
William A. Noel ’72
Paul J. Norton ’78
Creighton Nowak ’15
Jennifer L. Nowocin ’09
Francis Nye
James J. Nygren ’64
Susan C. (Eaton ’85) O’Brien
Tiffany O’Brien
J. Scott O’Connor ’73
Patrick E. O’Connor ’89
Thomas M. O’Connor ’81
Steven G. Oehlbeck ’76
Anton G. Ohlidal ’55
Nancy L. Olsen
Irene M. Olson ’54
Karen M. O’Neil-Trickey ’90
Kendra Ormerod
Elizabeth A. (Schwendler ’86) and Jeffrey D. Orzel ’86
Michele R. and James M. Orzolek
Ricky F. O’Shaughnessy ’78
David E. Osterberg ’73
Lindsey A. Osterhout ’92
Michael O’Sullivan ’15
Timothy Otis
Gary J. Owens ’71
Laurie A. Ozga ’85
Richard L. Packard ’69
Steve S. Pagano III ’83
Christine L. Palermo ’90
Llewellyn M. Palmer
James R. Papero ’69
Ellen M. Parchen ’82
Amie K. Parker ’80
Robert M. Paulson ’60
Kristin H. (Dausch ’92) Peake
Katherine Peckham
Catherine I. Pedtke ’11
Gerald D. Peet ’61
Amber Pell ’16
Colin Perkins-McCraw
Lynn Perlik
Anthony Pernisi ’16
William A. Pettit ’68
Frederick Petzoldt
Warren J. Phillips ’73
John R. Pillis ’71
Ruth Pino ’83
William G. Pison Jr. ’75
Alec J. Pitel ’72
Nicholas E. Pitel ’07
Cheryl L. Ploof ’04
Katharyn Ploski
Erinn Pollock
Nancy M. Pool ’66
Corinne Popp
Etta Mae and Peter C. Poppleton
Zachary Porter
David F. Pott ’68
Eric S. Potter ’88
Kaitlyn E. Potter ’14
Holly B. Pratt
Jeffrey S. Pratt ’85
Charlette M. Preslar ’94
Amanda Preston
Judith A. Preston ’66
Stephen H. Price ’68
PSE&G
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Wendy Quarles
Sandra L. and Willard J. Race Jr.
Robert B. Rafferty ’77
Carol Raffetto
C L. Rahrle
J. V. Ramsey ’55
Carol and Donald B. Randall
Curtis S. Read
William B. Reagor ’73
Marie L. Redmond-Opkyke
Homer R. Reese Jr. ’68
Alexa Reichel ’11
Katherine Reichel
Frederick L. Reichle ’77
Kathleen A. McGrail and Robert Reid
William A. Reimer ’60
John M. Rembold ’65 ^
David C. Reukauf ’71
Stephen F. Reul
Meghan A. (Jackson ’04) and Christopher P. Reuther ’04
Jeffrey and Kathleen Reynolds
The Rice Family
Frances A. Rice ’76
Kerry Rice
Linda Rice
Lauren E. Richard ’10
C. Charles Richardson ’55
Kirk Richenberg ’81
Theresa and Bradford Richolson ’08
Sandy Richolson
Mary Ann Rideout ’64
Douglas L. Riedman ’75
Jennifer Riley ’11
Mary L. Riley
Sylvia F. Ring ’83
Richard J. Roberge ’78
Suzanne Roberson
Dale W. Roberts ’71
Elizabeth (Wermer ’03) Tavidian and Mark C. Robinson ’03
Albert A. Rogat ’64
Keela and Jim Rogers
Rebecca A. Romano ’99
Romano’s Saranac Lanes, Inc.
David G. Rondeau ’85
Jennifer L. (Hill ’05) and William G. Root ’04
Bruce R. Ross ’63
Enid K. Rubin
Jeremy G. Rudd ’63
August Runte ’66
Kayla Russell ’15
Richard J. Russell ’62
Michael R. Sackett ’73
Timothy M. Sager ’83
Galen D. Salisbury ’81
Patricai and Charles Samour
Christopher Samuels ’16
Kristen R. Sandler ’02
Thomas J. Sanger ’98
Rosalie Santerre ’10
Todd J. Satterlee ’80
Matt and Cassandra Saunders
George E. Sawyer Jr. ’56
Meghan Sboro ’13
Barbara R. Sbraccia ’83
William M. Scannell ’91
John Schaff
Marydiane and Robert F. Scheemaker
Michele J. Scheff ’80
Howard J. Scheurenbrand Jr. ’59
Henry O. Schmidt Jr. ’64
Steven Schnibbe
Susan (Jones ’05) and Brian E. Schofield ’06
Arthur N. Schumacher ’59
Kelsey Schumacher ’15
Carol M. Schumann ’80
Mark H. Schwartz ’80
Alan A. Schwartze ’79
Laurel and Richard Scialabba
Tyler Scouten ’06
Timothy E. Scrom ’75
Becky Sears
Carole Seymour
Charles K. Seymour II ’74
Kimberly A. Shannon ’06
Paula Sharlow
Emily Shaw
Isabel and Carl B. Shedd
David W. Sheldon ’81
Jesse W. Shoemaker ’80
Mary M. and Martin L. Shubert
Barry G. Shufelt ’58
Patricia and David Shuhart
Andrea L. Siegel-Salhoff ’01
Lynda Silco Page ’81
James B. Silliman ’72
Adriana Stefan-Simandle and Eric Simandle
Rolland L. Simons ’72
Donald J. Simpson ’68
Mariah Simser ’16
Gregg Slezak
Alec Sloan
Kathy and Thomas Smead
Christine Smith ’80
David D. Smith ’78
Edward S. Smith ’61
Marilyn S. and Gregory M. Smith
James J. Smith ’68
Jesse Smith ’15
Marilyn Smith
Nathan Smith
Roger F. Smith ’57
Scott D. Smith ’76
Smoke Signals
Dennis Snell ’04
Megan Snyder
Peter D. Snyder ’75
Emily E. Sommer ’16
Karin L. Sonnen ’92
Traci A. Soule-Jones ’97
Matthew Spadoni
Martha Spear
Edward D. Sperry IV ’74
David W. Sponable ’78
Jacob Sporn ’14
Lewis F. Sprague ’65
John F. Sprengart ’66
Shirley St. Germaine
James M. St. John ’76
Theresa M. St. Mary ’78 ^
Robert C. Stanton ’79
Starbucks Coffee Co.
Elizabeth and Michael D. Stayer
John H. Steinrock ’67
Beverly Stellges
John P. Stephens ’87
Sandra L. and Daniel E. Stern
Jonathan Stetler
Craig H. Stevens ’76
Nicholas W. Stevens
Richard E. Steves
William A. Stewart Sr. ’57
Barbara J. Stickler ’83
Jennifer Stickney ’92
David R. Stilson ’97
David M. Strack ’62
Connie L. Strub ’85
Dan Sullivan
Kristy L. Sullivan ’89
Michael A. Sullivan ’68
Paul T. Svec ’80
Clarence Swearengen ’78
Susan Sweeney Smith
Courtney Sypher ’13
Douglas Tahy ’78
Daphne Taylor ’01
Hermann Teifer
Bruce R. Terbush ’81
Philip G. Terrie
The Community Store
The Shamrock
W. Stephen Thorne ’68
Susan M. (Grant ’89) and Ronald C. Thorp ’89
Betty A. Thwaits ’98
Caperton and Willem Tissot
Bancroft S. Titter ’64
Dana Tompkins
Kevin M. Tompkins ’92
Hamilton R. Topping ’57
Susan M. Tortello ’75
Michael J. Tracy ’69
Laurie A. Traphagen
Norman A. Treptow ’79
James A. Tucker
William E. Tulipane
Jennifer Tully
Robert Tupper ’54
Phillip Turner ’16
Sheree Tuthill
Ronald L. Tuttle Jr. ’78
Colleen A. Uhlig
William S. Ulinski ’65
Adrienne and Carl Unger
Eugene J. Urban ’69
Maria Urban
Kelly G. (Greeley ’83) and Peter W. Urtz ’83
Stephen J. Vacula Sr. ’68
Sharon L. Van Auken
Lawrence J. Van De Valk ’85
Niklas Van Den Woldenberg ’16
Paul E. Van Schaick ’65
Kathleen S. and Daniel P. Van Wie
Brandy L. VanBuskirk ’97
John P. VanDerKamp Jr. ’62
Paulette F. Vangellow ’82
Elizabeth and Arnold VanLaer
Roger L. VanNostrand ’65
David M. VanVolkenburg ’83
Kathryn Vellone
Karen and Neil T. Vellone
Anthony and Trudy Ventello
Patricia Vincent ’94
Christina M. VonSeggern ’64
Justin E. Wade ’16
Amy B. (Lee ’84) and John F. Wagenblatt ’83
David R. Wainwright ’79
Douglas J. Walker ’86
Sharon M. (Fahy ’97) and Joseph Walker ’97
Keri A. Walker ’99
Peter C. Walker ’73
John P. Walsh
Jonathan T. Wambold-Fox ’16
Paul E. Wamsganz ’73
Sheila K. (Sibley ’81) and Ian M. Warden ’80
David P. Wasgatt III ’83
Amy E. Washburn ’90
Audrey R. Waterman
Shelly Waterman
Carol A. and Michael R. Watson
Peter B. Watson ’78
Rebecca Watts ’01
Amy Weaver Stearns ’98
Hunter Weber
Scott E. Webster ’70
Anne Weld
Taylor B. Wells ’16
Gregory D. Welsh ’77
Joseph G. Wetzel ’75
Devon Whipple
Amy White
Luke White
Aurora B. Whiting ’83
Gary E. Wilcox
Barbara and Terry L. Wilcox ’61
Kathleen Wiley
Connor J. Williams ’16
Theodore Williams
Caitlin A. Willis ’14
John S. Wood ’76
Peter C. Wood ’88
Jacqueline L. Woodward ’89
Kevin J. Woolley ’98
Verna L. and John W. Wren
Suzanne D. Wrenn ’83
Jason Wright
Lydia A. Wright ’77
Helen B. Wyld †
Mary E. Yates ’86
David E. Yawars ’76
Taylor Young
Carol M. and Gregory L. Zagon
Gary J. Zarcone ’69
Robert F. Zimmerman ’75
Simon D. Zimmerman ’98
Judy N. Zinsmeister ’87
Lisa T. Zvingowaniseyi ’15