Scholarship Donors
A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation Scholarship
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
Albany Booster Club Endowed Scholarship
Paul Smith’s Booster Corp.
Andrew Vaughan Memorial Scholarship
Carol Vaughan
Bartlett Tree Scholarship
The Bartlett Tree Foundation
Brian Winfield Smith ’95 Memorial Scholarship
Linda and David P. Kirstein
Neil Surprenant
Cantwell Family Memorial Scholarship
James B. Cantwell ’67
Suzy and Paul M. Cantwell Jr.
Creighton C. Fee Alumni Surveying Scholarship
Eric L. Gabrielson Jr. ’92 (Suzanne)
Dan Richards Endowed Leadership Achievement Award
Daniel E. Richards ’89
Dr. Edwin H. Hughes Memorial Scholarship
Paul H. Amidon ’64
Edward F. Prescott Memorial Scholarship
Shen-Zhuang and Charles A. Prescott
F. Ives Turner Memorial Scholarship
Roxanne and Mark McCarty
F. Ruth Klein Hoyt Scholarship
Russell C. McKittrick ’67
Foodbuy Scholarship
Compass Group
Foodbuy, LLC
Gould Hoyt Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Keith R. Balla
Karl F. Kappe ’66
James A. Martin ’74
John P. Palmer ’68
Lizabeth Pope ’74
Michele J. Scheff ’80
James I. Sitts ’68
James D. Kurtowicz ’66 Memorial Scholarship
Roland R. Page ’66
Jeff Couture ’78 Memorial Scholarship
Nancy S. and William J. Zisson
Jeffrey L Hill, Jr. ’97 Memorial Scholarship Fund
Joy E. Mensching ’96
Jeremy Deeks Scholarship
Jessica Brothers
Waterhole Music Lounge
Jim and Peg Reagan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jane and Jim H. Reagan Jr., PhD ’64
Jim Chapman ’73 Veterans Scholarship
James L. Chapman ’73
John “Mouse” Sheaffer ’81 Memorial Scholarship
Diana Lyng-Gliddi and Thomas P. Gliddi ’90
Joyce and Stuart Angert Family Scholarship
The Joyce and Stuart Angert Fund at the Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
Llenroc Scholarship
The Glens Falls Foundation
Lyle J. Frank ’65 Endowed Hospitality Scholarship
Lyle J. Frank ’65
Nancy Sexton Susice and Lawrence Sexton ’69 Memorial Scholarship
Jill Susice
Partridge Invitation Scholarship
Nardyne and Richard C. Cattani ’64
The Partridge-Invitation Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
Plantone Family Endowed Scholarship
Evelyn L. Cortez and Glenn S. Plantone ’81
Ruth Gillespie Browne Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn B. Malkin
Serge and Caroline Lussi Culinary Scholarship
Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi
Serge and Caroline Lussi Scholarship
Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi
Statler Foundation Small Scholarship Program
Statler Foundation
Steven Nicholas Frankos ’67 Hospitality Scholarship Fund
Carroll S. (Skeels ’67) and Gary MacDowell
Thomas “Red” McGraw ’48 Memorial Scholarship
Lorraine Giangreco ’48
William F. Wilkinson ’62 Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Given