Individual Donors

2017-2018

Apollos Smith Club

($1,000,000 and up)

Anonymous

St. Regis Club

($250,000 to $499,000)

E. Philip Saunders

Collegiate Club

($100,000 to $249,999)

George I. Alden Trust
Sharon and Jon L. Luther ’67

Leadership Club

($50,000 to $99,999)

Charles McCutchen
Connie and Craig K. Weatherup

Ambassadors Club

($25,000 to $49,999)

Virginia and Michael S. Adler ^
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation
CSC Service Works
Walter J. Ganzi Jr. ’63
Thomas Given
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi
Patricia J. (Hanlon ’75) and Kenneth M. Raymond Jr. ’68

Executive Chairman’s Club

($5,000 to $24,999)

Robert W. Adam ’79 ^
Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Adirondack Foundation – Northern Lights Fund
Suzanne and Paul E. Avery
Alan M. Ayres ’76
Kathryn and Marvin R. Best ’63
Boyd E. Bissell Sr. ’63
Audrey and Ralph W. Blum ’54
Bousquet Holstein
Suzy and Paul M. Cantwell Jr.
Nardyne and Richard C. Cattani ’64
Robert M. Chur
Donna and Paul F. Ciminelli
Victoria D’Angelo Comeau and Paul R. Comeau
Karen E. Hogan-Curtin and Dennis Curtin
Frederick L. Dill Jr. ’56
Patricia and Nathan Dowden
Meri-Beth Bird and Mark Dzwonczyk
F.I. Hutchins Charitable Trust
Cornelia and Peter P. Forrence
General Electric Foundation
Estate of John H. Hodgins
Howard and Bess Chapman Charitable Corporation
Mary Jo and Peter Hunt
Jeanne B. Hutchins
Lewis Tree Service, Inc.

Judith and Robert Lievense
Veronica and Pieter V.C. Litchfield
Arthur L. Loeb
Sylvia and Joseph McCranels ’54
Nancy M. Miller
Frederick R. Oberst ’63
Paul Smith’s Booster Corp.
Pepsi Bottling Group, Inc.
Garnet and James H. Reagan Jr. ’64
Karen J. Regen-Baum ’83
Restaurant Associates
Thomas Rogers
Nancy and John C. Rosenthal
The Saunders Foundation
Statler Foundation
Daniel D. Tessoni
Estate of Stirling Tomkins, Jr.
The Carl Marks Foundation Inc.
The Partridge-Invitation Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
Virginia and Roger R. Valkenburgh
Katharine and Curtis Welling
Brian P. Wood ’71
Richard J. Zucconi ’63

President’s Club

($1,000 to $4,999)

Adirondack Foundation – Uihlein-Ironman Sports Fund of Lake Placid
Adirondack Park Institute
F. Raymond Agnew
John D. Aiken ’76
Allen Family Fund
The Joyce and Stuart Angert Fund at the Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo
ARAMARK Corporation
Richard D. Babcock ’65
Eric J. Backman ’55
The Bartlett Tree Foundation
William H. Beardsley ’58
Bjarne T. Berntsen ’55
Mary M. (McEvoy ’81) and David R. Blye ’81
Linda Brislin
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc
James B. Cantwell ’67
N. Heidi Clark ’83 ^
Compass Group
Nancy E. and Richard V. Cox
Eileen Crary
Susan G. Cunnup ’72
Mary Lou D’Allegro
Dawn and William F. Derouchie ’64
Cathy S. Dove
Timothy H. Eldridge ’79
ExxonMobil Foundation
Gail A. (BeGasse ’77) and Richard M. Fisher ’77
Lyle J. Frank ’65
Christopher M. Frankenhoff Jr. ’93
Sandra and Robert E. Friedman
Eric L. Gabrielson Jr. ’92 (Suzanne)
Martin F. Golden ’66
Robert G. Gutenstein
Burt D. Hartington ’71
Caroline and John W. Herold ’65
Kim and Peter W. Holderied ’79
Nicholas Hunt-Bull
John and Evelyn Trevor Charitable Foundation
Karl F. Kappe ’66
Christie Kroll and Peter Kirchner
Linda and David P. Kirstein
Anthony J. Knapp Jr. ’62
David B. Knapp ’64
Knox Family Foundation
Charles A. La Forge Jr. ’50
Bradley K. Lederhaus ’77
Samuel K. Lessey Jr.
Kathy Little ^

Gary J. LoRusso ’79
Carolyn B. Malkin
Nancy and Stephen W Martin ’70
Russell C. McKittrick ’67
Bruce McLanahan
Patricia and Paul Milenkowic
Elsbeth “Betsy” and Charles B. Morgan
Terrence M. Murphy ’78 ^
David A. Nemzer ’64
Angela Noble-Grange
Mary and Kenneth L. Nolan ’63
Northern New York Audubon, Inc.
William V. Norton ’14
David J. O’Brien ’63
PA Booster Club
Diane B. and John A. Paganelli
Roland R. Page ’66
Patricia M. Pastella ’83
Jeff and Karen Phillips
Kathryn and Christopher Potts
PSC Alumni Association
Matthew R. Purcell ’78
Philip W. Read ’63
James L. Richenderfer ’66
Rockwood Charitable Foundation
Lauren and John M. Roth
SAGE Scholars/Council of Independent Colleges Scholarship
Stephen J. Salatti ’65 ^
Shell Oil Company Foundation
Lara E. Slifka ’99
Margaret J. Smith
Stewart’s Shops Corp.
Donald A. Tase Jr. ’76
Judith and Norman Taylor ’58
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Hershey Company
Tim Ranzetta and Katherine Eslao
John and Evelyn Trevor Foundation
Heather A. (Peckham ’99) Tuttle
Mary and William C. Ughetta
Urban Forestry Organization
Michale Glennon and Scott VanLaer ’93
Franklin K. Whitson ’70
Robert W. Whyland ’61
Margaret and Henry A. Yost ’55
Jacquelyn Zehl ’07 ^
Nancy S. and William J. Zisson

Patron’s Club

($500 to $999)

Adirondack Foundation – Jack and Fran Davis Family Fund
Adirondack Foundation – Evergreen Fund
Alumni Association Board of Directors
Ann and Joe Armstrong
Diana L. and Norbert A. Bennett
Arthur L. Bergman ’67
Betty K. and Thomas M. Boothe
Douglas K. Brush ’81 ^
Duncan H. Cameron
James L. Chapman ’73
Ken Coppings ’95
Christine and Carl L. Curtin Jr. ’59
John E. D’Adamo ’82
Thomas J. Dayton Sr. ’57
M. Robert Domras ’67
Edwin H. Donchey ’52
Robert T. Escheman ’67
FM Global Foundation
Kathleen and Philip R. Forlenza
Sheldon J. Fox ’63
Keith C. Goodenough ’62
Kevin A. Hallen ’96
Philip G. Hembdt ’76
Francis J. Hennion ’62
Richard G. Henry ’74
Laura H. Hoenig
Adam E. Hoffman ’82
Betty and John Hogan
J. Hogan Refrigeration and Mechanical
Diane and Edward P. Johnson ’67
Michelle J. (Prue ’82) and Anthony J. Kolodziejski ’82

George H. Leslie ’58
David T. Lucas ’63
Marvin and Annette Lee Foundation, Inc.
David Mason and Jim Herman
Sara L. (Hall ’84) and Karl L. Maul ’84
Timothy J. McCormick ’78
Joseph S. Moskiewicz Jr. ’72
Jack V. Moyer ’87
Karen Harbaugh and Doug W. Muscanell ’74
James P. Nobles ’69
John P. Palmer ’68
Paul Smith’s College Students
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Ronald J. Pierce ’69
Elizabeth S. Reed
Sheila and Lewis G. Rosenberg
Philip A. Royce ’64
James J. Ryan ’68
Suki and John A. Sargent
Barbara O. (Auyer ’66) and Edward J. Schuler ’66
Roberta and Walter E. Shaw Jr. ’71
Roger E. Sheffer
James M. Stockman ’62
Liz Thorndike
Timothy J. Vail ’75
Anne H. Van Ingen
Mary A. and David G. Welch
Marie T. Welch ’78
Judith and Albert C. Winslow Jr. ’56
Lawrence J. Zygaj ’76

Dean’s List

($100 to $499)

1962 White Piner
David B. Abbott ’62
Raymond A. Adriance Jr. ’63 ^
Susan Alexander
Robert C. Allard Jr. ’74
Amazonsmile Foundation
Amica Companies Foundation
Alan R. Anacheka-Nasemann ’83
Susan and Paul J. Andrews
Monica J. and Charles H. Annable
Apple Blossom Bunch LLC
Phyllis and Martin Apuzzo ’79
Stephen H. Armendinger ’68
Craig Arquette ’91
Xavier H. Asbridge ’80
Auto-Owners Insurance Company
Dr. and Mrs. John F. Backels
Michael J. Baitup ’79
Malcolm D. Baker ’74
Adam J. Baldwin ’01
Peg and Rudolph J. Baliko ’59
Keith R. Balla
Grace and Richard F. Barker ’64
Jeffrey E. Barnes ’70
Daniel L. Barry ’73
Charles Barscz Jr. ’77
Michael Beahm ’90
Edward J. Beattie ’73
Kathryn G. and Thomas M. Bebee
Robert W. Beckius ’90
Bevera L. Bell ’62
Linda and David W Bell ’64
Elizabeth and Marco Bellin
Fred and Judy Beltz
J. Christopher Bengert ’82
Alyson J. Bennett ’81
Charles L. Bennett Jr. ’61
Paul R. and Joanne M. Benoit
Kenneth D. Berlin ’64
Loretta R. Bevard ’62
Robert M. Biesemeyer ’66
Frederick H. Bird ’59
Nancy Gucker Birdsall ’78 and David W. Birdsall ’78
Arthur R. Birkmeyer ’65
Donna and Robert K. Blackburn Jr.
Richard J. Blair ’79
Patricia R. and Douglas E. Blodgett
Randall B. Boardman ’76
Joseph B. Bogardus
Steven K. Bonaparte ’74
Jennifer and Alan B. Booth
Alice and William B. Botti ’62
David M. Boutelle ’73
Markus T. Bradley ’94
James B. Brasser ’74
Sarah E. Bratspis
John J. Brennan
Howard S. Bridgman III ’66
Charles J. Brill ’81
William J. Brill ’66
Kenneth E. Brown ’50
Kathryn Weld Brown and Sheldon Brown
Paul E. Browne Jr. ’73
Christopher S. Brozek ’88
Virginia N. Bubaris
Scott and Renee Burslem
Gerard L. Buteau ’62
C.T. Male Associates, P.C.
David E. Cain ’72
CALIBRE Systems
Glenn R. Camingo ’61
V. Paul Carney Jr. ’81
John P. Case II ’88
John D. Cashmore ’71
Robert J. Casper ’67
George M. Castiglione ’75
Alan T. Chapman ’62
Kathleen and Thomas W. Cherniavsky ’81
Charles A. Chick ’62
Korinna L. Chitty ’89
Maynard D. Church ’62
David W. Clark ’75
James C. Clearwater ’74
June L. (Walton ’71) and Paul Coarding ’70
Eugene E. Cockshutt ’58
John J. Colbert Jr. ’77
Edward Collins
Randy L. Collins ’76
Kim and Donald A. Colvin Jr. ’77
Richard A. Conrad ’83
Frederick T. Cook ’49
Olin M. Cook ’49
Hillary C. Cooley ’90
Edward H. Coon III ’66
John H. Cornwall ’64
Gary C. Coutu ’83
Henry Coyle ’56
Betsey and Rodney Crary ’55
James O. Crevelling ’65
Leonard J. Cronin ’79
Richard Crowley ’54
Claire (St John) Crull ’55
Debra L. Crum ’81
Judy and Paul R. Daraghy
Jane E. Day
Sally and Richard A. Day ’56
Ronald De Lair
Ronald W. DeClerck ’83
Mary M. and Joseph M. Deignan
Donald A. Dellow ’62
Raymond J. Demers ’02
Dana L. Derico-Carfi ’87
George M. DeRoth ’58
Jeanette and Richard L. Detrick ’58
Rhea and Stephen Glenn Dignam ’72
Gary R. Dimmick ’87
Robert J. Diodati Jr. ’76
Edward Dixon ’78
Steve C. Dodge ’67
Barbara and Otto Doering III
John J. Dora ’71
Laura A. Dorward ’91
Sean M. Dougherty ’89
Meredith L. Downes Curtis ’96 ^
Daniel Downs ’75
Barbara and John Drenning
John S. Duff ’77
Andrew J. Duncan ’89
Erienne Murphy and Joseph M. D’Urso ’98
Philip L. Dybfest-Muha ’09
Ann E. Lindley and George H. Earle V
Colleen M. Earley ’90
David W. Eaton ’61
David Ebbels
Duane R. Ecker ’56
Harold W. Eckert ’68
Edward Schalk & Sons, Inc.
Karen Edwards
Alan R. Eichberg ’62
Karin and James P. Eisenberg ’57
John E. Ekey ’64
Lucien Elliott ’04
Paul W. Ellis ’71
Charles W. English ’59
F. Joy and Frank S. Errico ’64
Ellen M. Eshchuk ’75
Kimberly A. (Deem ’84) and Curt R. Eshleman ’84
Ashley D. Evans
David Evans
Patricia and Robert C. Evans Jr.
Julie P. (Platt ’82) and Robert B. Ewald ’82
Exelon Foundation
Pureza and Peter C. Femia ’77
John P. Ferguson ’68
Paul J. Finewood ’76
Doug Fitzgerald ’75
Frank P. Flanagan ’81
Leonard Flath
Patricia Flath
John E. Flikeid ’87
Dennis M. Flynn ’88
Laurie and Timothy T. Folsom ’80
Allyson K. Forsberg ’83
John C. Fox ’67
B. Matthew France ’02
Karen M. (Klimbach ’83) and Peter J. Frank ’83
Janet Franklin ’58
Nicholas C. Frankos ’04
Ehrhard Frost ’76
John S. Frost ’63
James L. Fuchs ’74
Clinton I. Fudge II ’61
Elaine C. Fuller ’78
Randel R. Fuller ’85
Stephanie and John L. Funiciello ’60
Richard F. Furman ’71
Glenn A. Gabbard ’83
Karl M. Gabor ’77 ^
Michael T. Gallivan ’74 ^
Russell G. Gamber ’63
David D. Gardner ’77
Helen and Frank Garretson
Amy L. and Thomas F. Garretson
Melinda and Gerrett Geartz
F. Thomas Gehrig ’84
Elizabeth G. Gentry
Arthur R. George
Richard A. George ’81
Faye Gerard
Lorraine Giangreco ’48 ^
Joy and Richard O. Gilbert ’57
Lottie and John M. Gillen ’64
Jeff Gleason ’99, ’01
John W. Glenn Jr. ’65
Joan A. (Strong ’66) Gollaher
Peter C. Goss ’62
Gene A. Goundrey ’69
William E. Greaves ’58
James A. Gribbons ’80
Howard L. Griffin ’69
Raymond J. Grimes Jr. ’90
Roy Griswold ’57
Andrew T. Guatelli ’80
Amber and James L. Hagan ’77
Irene P. Haines ’62
Diana K. and Donald R. Hallenbeck ^
James M. Hambrook ’81
Martin Hanifin
Suzanne and Robert Hanna ^
David R. Hanning ’48
Richard V. Hannis
Amy S. (Miller ’84) and Jonathan M. Haraden ’89
Barbara and Mark C. Hargrave
Peter Harriott
Mary Ellen D. Hausman ’80
Margaret and David W. Hayden ’59
Jean and Walter Hayes
Scott J. Heim ’79
Jason Heineman ’92
Marion and C. Barre Hellquist ’62
Mark G. Herrington ’71
Paul W. Herrle ’62
Robert Hilliard ’59
Kevin M. Hodge
Jan C. Hoffmaster ’63
William J. Holland
James M. Holler ’75
Frederick J. Holman ’67 ^
David G. Horrax ’74
Joyce and William C. Houck Jr. ’63
Eric A. Howe ’95
Mary Jane and James Huneycutt
John J. Hunt ’70
Thomas J. Hynds Sr. ’71
IBM Corporation
IBM Employee Services Center
Anthony H. Ingersoll ’76
Stanley C. Ingison ’76
Peter B. Izyk ’70
John W. Jackson ’63
Nancy and Theodore V. Jacobsen ’63
Marilyn and Ronald L. Jacobson
Richard K. James ’60 †
Sandra James
Raymond L. Jameson ’76
Pauline Jennett
James P. Jennings ’77
Bogdan R. Jermalovic ’73
Kurt A. Jindela ’76
John and Sue MacGregor Charitable Giving Fund
Thomas C. Johns ’77
Carlton R. Johnson ’62
Ethan W. Johnson ’80
Rene Johnson
Staci S. Johnson ’83
Barry H. Johnston ’74
Peter M. Jones ’61
Jennifer A. Kane ’96
Patricia and William A. Kapp ’67
Joan A. Karley Thompson ’66
Cindy and Theodore J. Karns ’72
Mary Taber and Michael P. Keator ’77
Kathleen A. Keck
Mary and Thomas J. Keck ’75
Edward Kelly Jr. ’61
Joseph K. Kelly ’78
Leo G. Kelly ’75
Daniel Kelting
Marge and Justin H. Kennick ’78
Franklin L. Ketchum Jr. ’70
Elizabeth and Glenn M. Key ’76
Daniel Kiernan ’62
James C. Kirchhofer ’62
Dylan T. Kirk ’14
Edward D. Kissane ’68
Richard A. Kleinfelder ’59
Jeffrey D. Kline ’81
Linda and Alton E. Knapp Jr. ’64
Jean and Robert W. Knapp ’73 ^
Stephen L. Kohn ’61
Robert A. Kolofsky ’63
John D. Konkle II ’66
John W. Koutonen ’74
Thomas F. Kraatz ’71
Yolanda and Robert V. Kramer ’53
John N. Krull ’59
Mary Kuczyk
Carolyn and Glenn Kuhles
Russell C. Kuhles ’90
Kenneth Kunkel Jr. ’63
Daniel G. Kyle ’72
Gary E. La Point ’77
Leigh A. (Bossard ’78) and Richard M. Lamac ’77
Lori K. Lamica-Nelson ’78
Heidi S. (Childs ’02) and Avi B. Lapidus ’02
Matthew C. Largess ’75
Priscilla and Roger W. Lasch ’62
Erlinda and William J. LeClair
Michael R. LeMay ’96

Peter H. Lennox ’79
Neal C. Lennstrom ’69
Leo Maslan Forestry Service
John W. Leonard III ’74
Katharine N. (Clemow ’05) and Daniel W. Levering ’04
Richard Lewis ’63
Rosemarie and Richard C. Lewis ’60
Mary and Ralph Lieb
Lilly U.S.
George Lindner ’67
Terry A. Lindsay
N. Lorraine and Kent V. Littlefield
Mark A. Livingston ’77
LOCALadk
Leslie and Clair L. Long ’69
Jim Lord ’55
Robert C. Loucks
W. David Loughlin ’63
Geoffrey C. Lounsbury ’60
Eini C. Lowell-Ammeson ’77
Dennis M. Lowes ’66
Raymond M. Lubianetsky ’62
Ronald G. Lucchini ’71
Caroline G. Lucero ’85
Gail V. Lumpkin
Joseph A. Lutz ’74
Edward S. Lyon Jr. ’66
Carroll S. (Skeels ’67) and Gary MacDowell
Catherine Mack ’79 and Theodore Mack ’60
Ward J. Mack ’66
Paul J. Mahoney ’80
Stephen Maikowski
Erica and John A. Maille ’82
Daniel J. Mance ’75 ^
Marcia and Jared Nodelman Charitable Trust
Robert A. Marker ’68
Elizabeth and Theodore E. Marks II
Harry J. Marshall ’70
Jonathan Marshall ’04
Elizabeth M. and Matthew Marshall III
Carolyn and Richard J. Marshall ’62
Gary F. Martel ’71
Theresa and John H. Martino ’76
Theresa Martino
Teresa Massa
Susan (Snurkowski) Mattern ’78
Michael H. Maurizio ’78
Thomas G. May ’62
Roxanne and Mark McCarty
Constance S. (Jordan ’87) and Brian H. McCaw ’87
Randi (Mansfield ’80) and Thad W. McCuin ’79
Matthew J. McDonald ’84
Nathan H. McElroy ’86 ^
James D. McEwen ’69
Steven W. McFarland
Neal D. McGee ’76 ^
Timothy J. McInerney ’92
John A. Meeks ’58
Anthony N. Meluso ’79
Joy E. Mensching ’96
Robert E. Mentnech ’66
Roger L. Merchant ’63
Curtis R. Mercier ’08
Eric Merrill ’66
David A. Meyer ’76
Gregory L. Migdal ’74
Valerie Mildon
Esther G. (Gay ’54) and Alan C. Miller ’53
Nancy and Bruce E. Miller ’61
Craig M. Miller ’72
Edward R. Miller ’62
Joshua A. Miller ’13
Beth Q. (Quinn ’81) and Randal P. Miller ’81
David E. Miner ’72
A. Roger Mitchell ’58
BetteJane and Paul A. Mitchell ’80
Bruce Moffatt
Jeffrey L. Montag ’80
Daphne C. Montgomery and Frans Kasteel
Alison W. Moore ’84
Maureen C. Morgan ’83
Rhoda D. and Paul E. Morrisroe
David G. Morrow ’66
David E. Morse ’71
Nancy and Chris Mourse
Kevin J. Mullally ’68
Bernard T. Murphy ’63
David J. Murphy ’65
Maryluise (Moore ’82) and Dennis P. Murphy ’82
Walter G. Nadolink ’75
Zsolt Nagy ’79
Roger F. Naumann ’71
Deborah A. Naybor ’77
Shirley and Garry L. Nelson ’62
Nanette Nelson
M. Bridget and William J. Nettleton ’73
Ruth M. Neubauer
New York State Women Inc. Adirondack Chapter
David R. Newland ’74
Michael R. Ney ’67
Kristine and Dale R. Nickerson ’78
Arnold W. Nidecker ’61
Timothy S. Nilan ’84
Marcia and Jared Nodelman
W. Kemp Norman Jr.
Donn C. Norton ’69
Tom G. Obrig ’60
James F. O’Donnell ’54
Nancy L. Olsen
Carol and Edwin L. Osterhout
Leah (Harris ’95) and Roger O’Toole ’95
Fletcher Q. Parker ’01
Kenneth W. Parker ’60
Annette and Stephen Parker
Mark D. Pask ’67
Robert M. Paulson Sr. ’60
Karen M. Peck-Moniak ’83
Mary Beth Pelletieri
Zane Pelletieri ’18
Lee E. Pennock ’62
Ronald A. Perlik ’77
James E. Peterson ’78
Kirk D. Peterson
Ray W. Peterson Jr. ’52
Tom Pfeiffer ’81
Marcus G. Phelps ’66
Carl F. Philbrick ’75
Patricia and Paul M. Pillis ’69
David Placey
Lizabeth Pope ’74
Eileen D. Potter ’81
Mary Potter
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur G. Potts Jr.
Randy A. Pratt ’80
Kim E. Price ’74
David P. Prince ’90
Robichaud Fund of the Priceton Area Community Foundation
PSC Staff Council
Darrell D. Quance ’72
William Quandt
Mike and John Quenell
Andrew W. Quinn ’83
J. V. Ramsey ’55
Donella Rapier and Andy Pickett
Amy (Casler ’87) and Eric P. Rasmussen ’87
Judith and Mark C. Reber ’67
Michael A. Rechlin ’66
Katherine A. Redder ’82
Earl C. Reed ’60
Diane M. Reedy ’85
Michael S. Reep Ph.D. ’83 ^
DeSales and Michael P. Reis ’80
Theodora and William L. Reynolds
Howard K. Richards ’75
Kevin A. Richardson ’66
Stephen H. Richardson ’58
Margaret (O’Bryan) and Scott L. Rishel ’71 ^
E. H. Ritchie ’60
Frederick W. Ritz ’54
Mary L. Robb
Ronald R. Roberts ’65
Paul H. Robertson ’61
Stephen S. Robinson ’60
Dianne Rockwell
Nancy and Stanley Richard Rohrbach ’58
Janice and Renato H. Rojas
Scott P. Rosenthal ’77
Jerry M. Ross ’74
Brian G. Rourke ’60
Beverly and James R. Runyan ’68
Joseph R. Rupp ’65
Sean A. Ryan ’79
B. Randy Sadlon ’80
Robert Saley ’79
Saley Services
David R. Saunders ’74
Arthur J. Schappell Jr. ’77
Ralph C. Schissler III ’89
Edward J. Schlote ’64 ^
Christina and Calvin M. Schmeichel
Roberta and Eugene P. Schmidt ’67
Karl Schubert ’15
Mary T. Schuh Clark ’81
Robert J. Schul ’75
Christopher M. Schuler ’84
David Schwartz ’82
Jeffrey B. Scott ’85
Holly and Thomas W. Scott ’62
William W. Scott ’70
Tyler Scouten ’06
Dennis A. Shaffer ’72
Jessica and Marc Shapiro
Paula Sharlow
Preston F. Shelton III ’75
James A. Sherman ’84
Thomas F. Sherman ’67
Richard W. Sherwood ’58
Brian D. Shiah ’81
Robert J. Shlesinger ’66
James J. Sigona ’82 ^
William J. Sikorski ’71
Mark S. Simkins ’83
John P. Simons ’75 ^
Elizabeth A. Simpson
Alois M. Sisolak Jr. ’78
James I. Sitts ’68
Jon S. Slater ’80
Charles E. Smith ’66
David P. Smith ’63
Gerald W. Smith ’76
Dianne and Neil Smith ’85
Richard B. Smith ’86
Ila and Gordon B. Snyder
Michael D. Srago ’61
Jacqueline D. St. John ’54 †
James M. St. John ’76
Douglas K. Staiger ’68
George H. Starr ’57
Harry Stenzhorn ’67
Donald W. Stephens ’63
Theresa A. Stevens Savery ’87
Richard Steves ’64
Lucia and Clifford A. Storr ^
Bradley Streeter
Michael L. Strich ’80
Jill Susice
David B. Swanson ’98
Jay J. Swartz ’78
Juliette D. (Dyson ’71) and Kurt C. Swartz ’72
Clarence Swearengen ’78
John G. Swift ’53
Lois K. Tetreault ’73
The Heritage of Green Hills
The Turner Corporation
Lisa and Curt R. Thompson ’87
Erich C. Thorp ’56
Richard H. Tillman ’75
Barry S. Tindall ’63
Hamilton R. Topping ’57
Paul S. Toth ’62
Constance and Dennis Towers
Russell A. Towers ’85
John K. Treiber ’74
Albert E. Trexler III ’65
Curtis A. Truax Jr. ’67
Clarence J. Trudeau ’71
Lew Trumble ’80
Sarah Tsiaras
Anthony Tufano ’98
Jennifer Tully
Cheryl Stewart and Chris M. Turletes ’74
United Technologies
Andrea (Dewey) Urmston ’89
Pierrette and John P. VanDerKamp Jr. ’62
Marion J. Veale
Anthony and Trudy Ventello
Ermine J. Venuto ’68 †
Susan and William G. Verbeck ’85
Verizon Foundation
Constance M. (Card ’79) and Merrill F. Villmore ’78
R. Bruce Villwock ’72
Norma and Richard L. von Hagn ’76
James R. Voorhies ’72
Amy B. (Lee ’84) and John F. Wagenblatt ’83
Janet E. Waldron
Del Walker ’62 †
David R. Wallace ’71
Edward G. Wallhagen ’60
David E. Wallingford ’65
Susan M. and Daniel B. Walsh
Robert J. Walter ’55
Heather D. Warren ’86
Warren Ramie Surveying
Martha E. (Lang ’77) Watts
Carl L. Weber ’77
Scott E. Webster ’70
Robert H. Weitz ’62
Anne Weld
Daniel L. Wensel ’69
David Wenzel ’89
David J. Wetmore ’79
Peter G. Whitchurch ’67
Pamela White
Andrea and Vincent Wilcox
Scott G. Wilcox ’82
Robert M. Willey ’80 ^
Christopher J. Williams ’90
Jean E. Williams ’76
Thomas B. Wilson ’65
Archer W. Wirth ’54
Steve Wolfinger ’77
Mr. Grace Wollert
Grace and Michael Wollert
Allen A. Woodward ’74
Catherine M. (Largess ’78) and Christopher H. Woodward ’77
Ruth W. Woodward ’51
Deborah and Russell Wrazen
Jonathan K. Wright ’78
Irene Y. Yovu ’69
Howard R. Zimmer ’57
James R. Zynsky ’72

Honor Roll

($1 to $99)

Valerie G. Aarne
James C. Abbott ’79
Mr. David S. Abrams ’93
Eric D. Ackerman ’83
Barbara and Kenneth B. Adams
Christine P. and Milton B. Adams
Eric Adsit
Alan J. Aitken ’61
Mary K. Allen ’77
Stacey L. Allott ’78
Leisa A. Almekinder ’75
William L. Amick ’68
Paul H. Amidon ’64
Kenneth A. Anderson ’56
Annette Andrew ’92
Samuel C. Annable
James R. Apffel ’62
Eric Applebee
Matthew Arena
Bill Ashley ’69
Lester A. August ’67
Amanda Aurichio ’18
Robert J. Axtell ’52
Margo and Megan Bagneschi
Maria Bagneschi
Eve L. Bailey ’94
Arthur C. Ball ’70
David J. Ball ’83
Linda D. and Keith W. Ball
Jane H. Baloras ’74
L. Holly Balzer-Harz ’79
Denise M. Banach ’81
Bruce M. Barrett ’68 †
Eiko Barrett
Ronald J. Barry ’70
Joseph Barshow
Skyler Bartholomew
Michael R. Bartlett ’88
Robert E. Basolt ’69
David A. Bates ’70
John P. Bauer ’63
George C. Baxter Jr. ’65
Michael Beccaria
Patricia and Roger J. Beer
Laurie Bellucci
John S. Belonick ’69
Joseph L. Belvedere Jr. ’72
Barbra A. Bennett ’90
James R. Bennett IV ’74
Robert Bennett
Frank J. Bermel Jr. ’74
Karen E. (Tegner ’78) and Robert D. Berrian ’74
Andrew M. Blum ’85
Ruby P. Moore and David T. Boarts ’56
Roger W. Bofinger ’65
Sarah Bolstad
Francis E. Bonn ’82
Gilbert G. Bonno ’71
Joshua Bordeaux
George S. Bornemann ’77
Bonnie A. Borowiec ’86
Denise E. Bouchard ’86
Richard L. Boutelle ’70
Lauren Bowe
Eleanor C. Bower ’96
Amy A. Brandow ’80
John R. Brenneman ’93
Paul Breslin ’81
Brian Briggs ’04
John J. Broadbin ’78
Andre G. Brochu ’72
Heather G. Brooks ’76
Richard J. Brown ’54
Cathy Jo and Robert W. Brown
Glen Bucien Family
Rosemarie and William J. Bugenis
Gustave A. Bundt ’69 †
Jack R. Burcher
Robert M. Burleigh ’77
Joey T. Burnah Jr. ’12
Montana Burrell
Emma Bush
Tara N. Butcher ’01
June and Albert W. Butkas ’65
Marie E. Butler ’65
G. Gregory Butts ’69
Jules W. Callaghan ’74
Thomas F. Carlson ’70
Angela Carlucci ’82
Gary E. Carpenter ’73
Joanne G. (Provost ’81) and J. Brian Carpenter
Mark Carrara ’86
Maureen J. Carrara ’86
Theresa J. Carroll ’76
Elizabeth I. Cary ’85 ^
John D. Casadonte ’63
Gary G. Case ’76
Madeline and Vincent E. Cassidy ’68
Jonathan Castle
Susan and Mark E. Caufield ’82
Mary Ellen and Brian D. Chamberlain ’92
Gregg Chanon ’83
Lauren K. Chard ’85
Ralph S. Charles III ’72
Charlton Seniors
Sheila V. Chilkotowsky ’80
Eileen S. and Theodore F. Cicora
Harmony M. Cism ’00
Stacey J. (Dixon ’99) and Jeffery L. Clark ’02
Priscilla and Jeffrey W. Clark ’76
Lisa Clark
James B. Cleary Jr. ’81
Terry Clingen ’67
Jonah Cohen ’73
Ronald T. Collins ’64
Todd R. Collins ’96
Robert C. Consroe ’69
Michael J. Contino ’82
Lisa (Gustavson) Conway ’81
Janice and Kevin Michael Cooper ’81
Maria and Michael D. Corse ’89
Carol and James E. Cortis ’75
Salvatore A. Cozzolino ’61
Valerie and Eric E. Crampton ’78
William R. Crangle ’70
Thomas W. Cunningham ’50
Francis H. Curtis ’74
Ronald E. Curvin ’62
James H. Cuyle ’79
William R. Dabney ’59
Dana Corporation
Frances P. and Michael L. Darmstedter
Peter M. Davidson ’69
Janice Davis
Brian L. Day ’73
Gail B. and Stephen B. Day
Joanne Deal
Donald G. DeKenipp Jr. ’82
MaryEllen and Mark R. DeLor ’89
Austin Delosh
Dante E. DeMatteo Jr. ’61
Steven J. Dempsey ’07
Jacques Y. Desjardins ’86
Myra L. Destito ’68
Joann C. DeTraglia ’81
Brian F. DeVantier ’79
Bernadine M. and Henry S. Dewey Jr.
Kathy Dewey ’86
Amy DeWitt
Dean M. DeWitt ’83
Angel Dixon
John H. Dorlorn Jr.
Mary Ellen Dowling
Brian D. Downing ’69
Carol Ralston and Frederick S. Downs ’64
Patricia M. Dragon
Charles W. Drown Sr. ’60
Lois E. Drumm ’64
Rosemarie and Michael H. Dubois ’79
Molly A. Duell ’88
Ann G. Duhaime ’85
Debra Dutcher
Carl Ealy ’62
James N. Ebbert ’64
Thomas Elder
Christopher J. Elliott ’13
Meghan Elliott
Timothy Ellis
Anna M. Emerich
Richard J. Ertel ’66
Kenneth J. Ewald ’68
Garrett Fairchild
Dennis J. Fay ’65
Kathy and Norman T. Fedder ’69
Marcia A. and Richard M. Feliciano
David C. Feor ’84
Joseph H. Finan ’75
Kenneth E. Finch ’67
Donald J. Finnegan ’77
Margot Fish
Sara S. Flokos CPA ’66
Bonnie E. (Kean ’78) and Bradley L. Fluck ’78
Cynthia and James M. Fortune ’63
Jean M. Fowler ’71
Thomas P. Fox ’96
Michael L. Francis ’95
Nicholas Frasier
Burton J. Frederick ’71
David A. Freeland ’71
Pamela B. (Henderson ’91) and Timothy P. Freeman ’93
Richard G. Fritz
Kathleen Frommer
Stephen Fuller
Lawrence J. Funk ’66
John D. Garajcek ’71
Beverly and Edward Garretson
Brenda Garver
James A. Gelston ’68
Robert A. Gentry ’66
Paulette and John W. George ’69
Don Gilles ’62
Douglas C. Gillespie ’66
Vance Gilligan ’69
Lisa and Daniel W. Gilmore ’78
Kevin A. Glanz ’74
Mary and Robert J. Gleason
Richard D. Glidden ’65
Diana Lyng-Gliddi and Thomas P. Gliddi ’90
Gary M. Gobin ’03
Lucas B. Goller ’00
James A. Goloski ’75
Carol A. Gomborone
Julie Bridgeman and Ellen Gooch
Madeline M. Gottemoeller
Roger W. Gowan ’70
Kathleen A. Gowen ’86
Caroline R. Granger
Robert A. Graves ’75
Andrew Gray ’81
Rosemary E. (Premo ’75) and Kenneth Green
Sherry L. Green ’88
Mark C. Greene ’72
Branden Griffin
Jean T. Griffiths
William M. Groff ’62
Julie Grogan
Robert W. Grossenbacher ’79
Beth A. Grove ’78
Laurie Gullion
April and Patrick D. Hackley ’84
Carl N. Hackling ’61
Leo J. Hadjis ’58
Laurie and John M. Hale ’77
Melissa and Philip R. Hall ’06
Carol L. (Holmes ’70) and Steven W. Hall ’75
Leanne Hanson ’88
Eric N. Happ ’71
Warren R. Harper ’66
Martin R. Hartmann ’79
Kimberley Haskell ’90
Margaret M. Haskell ’80
James B. Hathaway ’56
Hannah R. Hauser ’09
Elizabeth Phelps Stokes Hawkins †
Logan Hazard ’18
Teena L. Hazel ’78
Kathy Hecht
Jack Hefti ’70
Michael P. Heller ’03
Edward J. Herrmann Jr. ’75
Jean Hickman
Yvonne and Timothy Hicks
Richard J. Hiemenz ’65
Gerald P. Hill ’63
Lucy Hussman ’83 and Paul A. Hilli ’83
Thomas Hinman ’94
John J. Hoffarth ’73
Cory R. Hoffman ’08
Nicolas Hollister
Alyse and Philip Holstein
Edward N. Homenick ’85
Adam M. Hopkinson ’05
Floyd K. Hopper ’62
Michael V. Horan ’79
Richi D. Horne ’89
Brenda L. Houghton ’82
The Huber Family
Susan M. Humphreys ’82
Judith D. Huntley ’80
Galen O. Hutchison Jr. ’57
Joseph E. Iceman ’97
Thomas Inge
William B. Irish ’67
Denise and Tim Izyk
Joseph J. Jackson ’72
Sean Jackson
Zachary Jaminet
Allen W. Jenkins ’69
Marcus R. Jennings ’08
Elizabeth C. Johnson
Myles L. Johnson ’98
Susan and Stuart N. Johnson ’73
Alan R. Jones ’86
Donald C. Jones II ’00
Douglas C. Jones ’74
Jeremy Jones
Joseph H. Jones ’67
Vance M. Jones ’80
Charles R. Joyce III ’74
Steven Kahler
Edward Kahrs ’61
Kevin Karl
Josef W. Kaser ’95
Andrew J. Keal ’90 and Heidi E. Kretser
Karen and Tracy Kellogg
David J. Kelmer ’67
David Kennedy ’03
Trevor Keough
Bruce W. Kile ’69
Edward L. Kimball ’49
Kayla N. King ’18
Robert W. Kingsbury ’77
Etienne D. Kingsley ’98
Wayne F. Knipping ’63
Susan and Robert N. Knobel ’79
Nicholas Koch
Ridge Koebbeman
Mary Koebbeman-Sobon
Deborah A. Kohl ’70
Mary and Roger Korey
Robert J. Kraatz ’73
Rebekah L. Kruppenbacher ’14
Laurie and Timothy Kruppenbacher ^
David Krysiak
Joan and George E. Kukkonen ’54
Louis W. Kurtz ’70

Manfred V. Kurtz ’68
Russell Kutish
Jennifer L. LaChance ’01
Ruth LaCross
Carson T. Lake ’75
Denise A. (Reynolds ’92) Lalley
James J. Lambert ’77
Rebekah L. Lamphere ’98
Lisa Lane
Steven J. Lang ’93
Susan K. and Edward Langschwager
Jeffrey Langschwager ’12
Margaret and Guy A. Latona
Randall E. Law ’83
Katherine and James M. Lawler ’71
Mayme Layfield
Frank B. Lesniewski ’66
Gary T. Lester ’89
Jennifer C. (Kerr ’01) and Martin J. Lieb ’05
Duane A. Lincourt ’69
Paulette and Gaylord H. Lindsey ’68
Tanya and Raymond T. Liuzzo ’90
Michael Lolya
Steven Loucks
Catherine E. and Danny T. Lozier
Linda Lucas
Virginia and Frank J. Lucatelli
Muriel and Nils Luderowski
Dona Lee and Timothy J. Lynch
Janet and James E. Lyons
Edmund W. MacDonald ’77
Stephen L. Mackey ’77
Jerrod J. Macko ’02
Heidi and William F. Madden III
Brian F. Magee ’76
Harriet L. Maitland ’83
Louis A. and Ada Marini
Giles M. Marion ’63
Sally and Scotty Martin
Stephen Maselli
Raymond D. Masters ’67
Katy (Widman ’05) and Theodore J. Matthews ’05
Stephen G. Max ’64
Eric R. Mayer ’81
Virginia A. and Robert A. McAleese
Steven P. McCarville ’83
Eric M. McChesney ’93
Janice and Gary L. McClure
Douglas J. McCrindle ’66
Connor McCuin ’13
Lee J. McEwan ’75
Joseph McGraw ’03
Donald R. McGuirk ’55
Jessica McLaughlin
Alec H. McLean
Trisha Wickwire and John D. McLean ’02
Mary and Dan McLean
Paul B. McMorris ’78
Colleen McMurray
Anna Mehner ’19
Amanda Menard ’18
Julie Meyer
Gary D. Miller ’63
Kelly W. and Stanley W. Miller
Catherine A. and William F. Miller
Brenda (Boname) Mlodzinski ’84
Charles H. Montalbano ’68
Lisa B. Monteith ’99
Melvin G. Montpelier Jr. ’66
Ross S. Morgan ’65
David J. Morrison ’82
James Morrison ’03
Judea Mosley
Amy L. Mowers ’97
Mark W. Mowrey ’77
Emanuel Mulle ’75
Linda A. and Guy A. Murphy
Phaedra A. Murphy ’87
Skylar Murphy
Carol Murtagh
Beth R. (Oman ’80) Musgrave
Corrin L. Nicholas ’00
Denise and Charles T. Nightingale ’76
Beth A. Nitschke ’79
Ilisa Nodelman
David A. Noll ’66
Robert E. Norton
James J. Nygren ’64
Susan C. (Eaton ’85) O’Brien
Patrick E. O’Connor ’89
Thomas M. O’Connor ’81
Kathleen Oemke
Remington O’Hara
Anton G. Ohlidal ’55
Bethany Orvis
Elizabeth A. (Schwendler ’86) and Jeffrey D. Orzel ’86
Nathaniel Osuch ’03
Gary J. Owens ’71
Betty Ozadovsky ’81
Kathleen and Stephen J. Pachla
Linda and Richard L. Packard ’69
Michael P. Pagoulatos ’80
Jack Palmer
Ellen M. Parchen ’82
Amie K. Parker ’80
Craig W. Patterson ’98
Jean and Douglas Patterson
Kristin H. (Dausch ’92) Peake
Gerald D. Peet ’61
Gregory W. Pelchuck ’75
Donald Pelrine
Lynn Perlik
Luke J. Peroni ’81
Joel A. Perry ’70
Barbara and John A. Perry ’54
Victor A. Petell ’64
Myra and Gary L. Peterson ’63
Lloyd E. Peterson ’68
Mary and William A. Pettit ’68
John R. Pillis ’71
Suzanne and Conrad F. Piskorz
William G. Pison Jr. ’75
Cheryl L. Ploof ’04
Annette and William W. Pohl ’72
Nancy M. Pool ’66
Etta Mae and Peter C. Poppleton
David F. Pott ’68
Holly B. Pratt
Andrew D. Price ’80
PSE&G
Timothy Quarles ’16
Wendy Quarles
Sandra L. and Willard J. Race Jr.
William R. Ramsey ’95
Carol and Donald B. Randall
Herbert L. Ransom ’85
Eric P. Rasmussen ’56
Janeen and Joel P. Rawson
E. O’Dell Ray ’50 †
Ellen and Hal Redling
Trenteny Reed
Homer R. Reese Jr. ’68
Michael L. Regen ’83
Frederick L. Reichle ’77
Rosemary and William A. Reimer ’60
John M. Rembold ’65
Richard D. Remillard ’68
Brian P. Reublinger ’93
Anne and David C. Reukauf ’71
Stephen F. Reul
Jeffrey and Kathleen Reynolds
Frances (Connelly) Rice ’76
Kerry Rice
Linda Rice
C. Charles Richardson ’55
Mary Ann Rideout ’64
Douglas L. Riedman ’75
Sylvia F. Ring ’83
Hannah Rion
Megan Rivers
Dale W. Roberts ’71
David A. Roberts ’60
Michael Robinson ’70
Haydon Rochester Jr.
Deborah and Martin A. Roddy ’74
Joel A. Rodgers ’94
Robert G. Roemer ’72
Rebecca Romeo
Jennifer L. (Hill ’05) and William G. Root ’04
Celeste and Thomas J. Rosol ’74
Bruce R. Ross ’63
Nancy Roy
Laura Rozell
Enid K. Rubin
Jeremy G. Rudd ’63
Sandra E. and Jeffrey C. Rundell ’68
Nancy J. and Paul C. Russell
Jon P. Rutter
Timothy M. Sager ’83
Veronica Sanchez
Lucille G. Saunders ’54
George E. Sawyer Jr. ’56
Barbara R. Sbraccia ’83
Robert W. Schanel ’69
Michele J. Scheff ’80
Howard J. Scheurenbrand Jr. ’59
Andrew Schickedanz
Stephen M. Schifley ’85
Daniel Schillhammer ’10
David T. Schlachter ’71
Emily Schmeltz
Henry O. Schmidt Jr. ’64
Ian M. Schrauf ’85
Arthur N. Schumacher ’59
Mark H. Schwartz ’80
Darlene and Charles J. Schweikert Jr. ’80
Norman Schweizer ’61
Linda M. Scott and Lucinda Varneder
Richard D. Seigel ’58
Daniel J. Seneca ’71
Charles K. Seymour II ’74
Carley Sformo
Peter G. Sformo ’89
Michael G. Shaw ’68
Isabel and Carl B. Shedd
Julia Sher
James B. Silliman ’72
Kathryn and Donald Simons ’75
Donald J. Simpson ’68
Patricia and Larry Sliker
David D. Smith ’78
David P. Smith ’63
Edward S. Smith ’61
Judith and Horace M. Smith ’59
James J. Smith ’68
Jill M. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Roger F. Smith ’57
Stanley M. Smith ’52
Gale and Kenneth E. Spatz ’56
Edward D. Sperry IV ’74
David W. Sponable ’78
Jordan Spordone
Nora and John F. Sprengart ’66
Theresa M. St. Mary ’78
Elizabeth and Robert C. Stanton ’79
Kari L. Stefanone ’94
Agnes and Donald R. Steiner ’66
John P. Stephens ’87
Sandra L. and Daniel E. Stern
Joan and William A. Stewart Sr. ’57
Barbara J. Stickler ’83
Gisele Stimpson ’90
Murray K. Stoddart ’54
Shane Stone
David M. Strack ’62
Joan Stry
Maria A. Sullivan ’80
Mary and Edwin A. Summerhays ’69
Paul T. Svec ’80
Jessica and Jason B. Swett ’00
Jeffrey R. Swift ’76
Daphne Taylor ’01
Betty and Joseph A. Taylor ’72
Hermann Teifer
Bruce R. Terbush ’81
Jeffrey A. Thomas ’82
Ryan Thomas
Charles E. Thorndike ’65
John W. Tiffany ’75
Barry B. Tolman ’59
O. Perry Tooker IV ’88
Susan M. Tortello ’75
Norman A. Treptow ’79
Michelle and James A. Tucker
William E. Tulipane
Sheree Tuthill
Chelsea (Brodhead) Tyszko ’13
Melissa Uhlik ’76
Eugene J. Urban ’69
Hayden Uresk
Danielle Urich
Stephen J. Vacula Sr. ’68
Sharon L. Van Auken
Beth and Lawrence J. Van De Valk ’85
Martha Van der Voort
Paul E. Van Schaick ’65
Ronald E. Vande Vrede ’78 ^
Paulette F. Vangellow ’82
Roger L. VanNostrand ’65
Victoria Vazquez
Kathryn Vellone
Mallory Victor ’06
Laura Volk
Russell L. Wagner ’05
Christine Waltz ’07
John Ward
Sheila K. (Sibley ’81) and Ian M. Warden ’80
Peter B. Watson ’78
Robert E. Wegmann ’74
Peter Weiler
David R. Weixlmann ’90
Betsy and Gregory D. Welsh ’77
Jennifer L. and David J. West
Roger K. Weston ’52
Clayton S. Wetzel Jr. ’63
Joseph G. Wetzel ’75
Nicholas Wheaton
Kim K. Whetzel ’70
Amy White
Lawrence J. White ’62
Willard H. Whiteman ’81
Aurora B. Whiting ’83
John K. Wiediger ’66
Noah Wiencek
Kristie M. Wikane ’07
Barbara and Terry L. Wilcox ’61
Wiley’s Flies
David F. Williams ’67
Brenda and Philip Williams
Rebecca F. Hart and Theodore S. Williams
Amanda Wilson ’18
Kaleb N. Winters ’03
John S. Wood ’76
Peter C. Wood ’88
Robert B. Woodruff ’65
Verna L. and John W. Wren
Matthew J. P. Wren ’08
Suzanne D. (Coutu ’83) Wrenn
Tyler Wright
Mary Alice and A. John Wylie
Jo Ellen and Gerald R. Yocum ’59
Joshua Young
Carol M. and Gregory L. Zagon
Gary J. Zarcone ’69
Robert F. Zimmerman ’75