Scholarship Donors

2017-2018

Scholarship Donors

A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation Scholarship
The A. Lindsay and Olive B. O’Connor Foundation

Albany Booster Club Endowed Scholarship
Paul Smith’s Booster Corp.

Bartlett Tree Scholarship
The Bartlett Tree Foundation

Brian Winfield Smith ’95 Memorial Scholarship
Linda and David P. Kirstein

Cantwell Family Memorial Scholarship
James B. Cantwell ’67
Suzy and Paul M. Cantwell Jr.

Chapman Scholarship
Howard and Bess Chapman Charitable Corporation

Creighton C. Fee Alumni Surveying Scholarship
Eric L. Gabrielson Jr. ’92 (Suzanne)

David A. Nemzer ’64 Educational Resources Fund
David A. Nemzer ’64
Carol Murtagh

F. Ives Turner Memorial Scholarship
Roxanne and Mark McCarty

Foodbuy Scholarship
Compass Group

Gould Hoyt Memorial Endowed Scholarship
James R. Apffel ’62
Karl F. Kappe ’66
John P. Palmer ’68
Lizabeth Pope ’74
Michele J. Scheff ’80
Robert J. Schul ’75
James I. Sitts ’68

Hoyt/McKittrick Natural Resource Scholarship
Martin F. Golden ’66
Russell C. McKittrick ’67

James D. Kurtowicz ’66 Memorial Scholarship
Roland R. Page ’66

Jeffrey L Hill, Jr. ’97 Memorial Scholarship Fund
Joy E. Mensching ’96

Jim and Peg Reagan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Garnet and James H. Reagan Jr. ’64

Jim Chapman ’73 Veterans Scholarship
James L. Chapman ’73

John G. Gay Scholarship
Charlton Seniors
Anna M. Emerich
Marcia A. and Richard M. Feliciano
Janice and Gary L. McClure
Elizabeth A. Simpson

Jon and Sharon Luther Hospitality and Restaurant Management Scholarship
Sharon and Jon L. Luther ’67

Joyce and Stuart Angert Family Scholarship
The Joyce and Stuart Angert Fund at the Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo

Ken and Patricia Raymond Financial Aid Fund
Patricia J. (Hanlon ’75) and Kenneth M. Raymond Jr. ’68

Lyle Frank Hospitality Scholarship
Lyle J. Frank ’65

Matthew S. LeClair ’83 Memorial Scholarship
Erlinda and William J. LeClair

Nancy Sexton Susice and Lawrence Sexton ’69 Memorial Scholarship
Carol Murtagh

Partridge Invitation Scholarship
Nardyne and Richard C. Cattani ’64
The Partridge-Invitation Scholarship Foundation, Inc.

Robert Carl Sanford ’56 Scholarship
Robert Carl Sanford ’56

Ruth Gillespie Browne Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn B. Malkin

Serge and Caroline Lussi Scholarship
Adirondack Foundation – Lussi Family Fund
Caroline (Draper ’60) and Serge G. Lussi

Statler Foundation Small Scholarship Program
Statler Foundation

Steven Nicholas Frankos ’67 Hospitality Scholarship Fund
Arthur L. Bergman ’67

Thomas “Red” McGraw ’48 Memorial Scholarship
Lorraine Giangreco ’48 ^

William F. Wilkinson ’62 Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Given